The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Dogsledding Yellowstone
12:00p
Women in the Wild
30
Project Week
Dogsledding Yellowstone
Women in the Wild
Zombie Apocalypse
8:00a
Building--Habitat for Humanity
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Field Science in the North Cascades
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Teatro Zinzanni
8:30a
Not Your Grandma's Cooking -Project Week
9:05a
US Announcements
9:30a
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
11:15a
Follow that Food
11:30a
Science Skype
12:00p
Chamber Choir departs for Italy
12:00p
Exploring Utah
12:00p
Marine Biology
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
12:30p
Coffee and Culture
12:30p
PW - Baseball
2:15p
Public Citizen Project
3:15p
Science interview
31
Project Week
Building--Habitat for Humanity
Dogsledding Yellowstone
Exploring Utah
Field Science in the North Cascades
Women in the Wild
Zombie Apocalypse
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Teatro Zinzanni
8:30a
Coffee and Culture
9:00a
Ultimate Eco Challenge
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
10:15a
Follow that Food
11:00a
Not Grandmother's Cooking
12:00p
Marine Biology
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
2:15p
Public Citizen Project
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
1
Project Week
Building--Habitat for Humanity
Dogsledding Yellowstone
Exploring Utah
Field Science in the North Cascades
Women in the Wild
Zombie Apocalypse
7:30a
A River Runs Through It
7:30a
Marine Biology
8:00a
Follow that Food
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Teatro Zinzanni
9:00a
Ultimate Eco Challenge
9:05a
US Announcements
11:00a
Not Grandmother's Cooking
11:30a
Science Skype
12:00p
Coffee and Culture
12:00p
Community Care Project
12:00p
Not your Grandma's cooking Project week
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
2:15p
Public Citizen Project
2
Project Week
A River Runs Through It
Building--Habitat for Humanity
Dogsledding Yellowstone
Exploring Utah
Field Science in the North Cascades
Women in the Wild
Zombie Apocalypse
12:00a
Marine Biology
12:00a
Ultimate Eco Challenge
8:00a
Follow that Food
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Teatro Zinzanni
9:00a
Ultimate Eco Challenge
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:30a
Bennett PW
11:00a
Not Grandmother's Cooking
12:00p
Coffee and Culture
12:00p
Community Care Project
12:00p
Marine Biology
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
2:15p
Public Citizen Project
3
Project Week
Zombie Apocalypse
12:00a
A River Runs Through It
12:00a
Building--Habitat for Humanity
12:00a
Dogsledding Yellowstone
12:00a
Exploring Utah
12:00a
Field Science in the North Cascades
12:00a
Women in the Wild
8:00a
Follow that Food
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Teatro Zinzanni
8:30a
Marine Biology
8:30a
PW - Baseball
9:00a
Ultimate Eco Challenge
9:05a
Wiley's HR
12:00p
Coffee and Culture
12:00p
Community Care Project
12:00p
Marine Biology
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
12:00p
Rapid Prototyping/Lasers
2:15p
Public Citizen Project
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
4
5
Easter
6
Spring Break
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
9:05a
US Announcements
5:30p
VG Lacrosse Workout
7
Spring Break
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
5:30p
VG Lacrosse Workout
8
Spring Break
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
9:05a
US Announcements
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
5:30p
VG Lacrosse Workout
9
Spring Break
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
5:30p
VG Lacrosse Workout
10
Spring Break
9:05a
Wiley's HR
12:00p
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
VG Lacrosse Workout
11
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
12
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
13
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
2015 9th Flim Crit B block WA
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Assembly; PW Share Out
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
Auction Meeting
10:00a
C Block--Baldwin English
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:00a
Science Candidate
10:30a
Bennett C
11:25a
2015 9th Flim Crit B block WA
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:20p
Bennett A
1:00p
Bennett D
1:00p
D Block--Baldwin English
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Bennett E
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (F4 + Gym)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4 + Gym)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
14
Day F
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
F Block--Baldwin English
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
2015 9th Flim Crit G block WA
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
11:20a
Bookwyrms Club
12:00p
Science Candidate
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
Science Candidate
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
Skype Interveiw
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Lacrosse Practice (F1)
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Vashon HS (Marymoor #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Providence
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
15
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:20a
Zero Blk.Studio Art
7:30a
Building & Grounds Meeting
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Photo Shot-Communications
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
10:30a
Skype Interview
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
12:15p
Italy PW Leader meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:15p
Counseling w/Divisions Meetings
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only) (F4+gym)
3:20p
Department Chairs
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ University Prep
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Holy Names
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4+Gym)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. Maltby 2 (Kirkland Jr. High)
16
Day H
7:00a
Skype Interveiw
7:15a
Health/Life Skills Hiring Committee
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
MS Assembly; Project Week Rally
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
Skype Interview
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Joanna Guiler
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice - White only (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice - White only (F4)
3:20p
TALL Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Green Boys Ultimate vs. University Prep
3:30p
MS Green Girls Ultimate vs. University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:45p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lakeside
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Baseball JV @ Sultan
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 12
7:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ West Seattle
17
Day A
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
B Bradbury and Guest HR GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Development Committee Meeting
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
MS ATL Meeting
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
2:15p
Skype Interveiw
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ Bothell 2 (Skyview JH)
6:00p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
6:00p
Carnival
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Evergreen HS
18
8:30a
MS Hiking trip
9:30a
9th & 10th Grade College Day Program
11:00a
Soccer Boys JV Pre-game meeting
11:15a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ NES Doublecrosse White (Magnuson #7)
1:00p
Baseball JV @ Orcas
1:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. University Prep
2:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game @ Juanita Red
2:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
3:00p
Baseball JV @ Orcas
3:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
19
11:30a
Pick up Italian group at Seatac
20
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Italian student orientation
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Wilcox homeroom and guests GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Advisory Survey
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mraz to Albertson's for Field Studies supplies
10:30a
Mythmania Club
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:00a
Boys Basketball Summer Info Meeting for current 8th grade Students
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bush
3:00p
Martine Twito
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White only) (F4)
3:15p
Skype Interveiw
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Eatonville (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Northwest (Magnuson)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Northwest (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
5:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bush
5:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Samm Eagles Purple
6:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
21
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
8:20a
MS Assembly; Preview of US Play
8:45a
Italian group to EMP/Space Needle
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Skype Interview
11:00a
ARTS meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:25a
7th grade SAM
12:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Info Meeting
12:00p
Italian Students
12:20p
Extra SAM
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
Graeme Somerville
3:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Tuesday FunDay with MS Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Vashon (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Northwest
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Nathan Hale
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Lakeside
5:00p
Parent College Advising
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Liberty
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bellevue East
22
5th grade Marine Biology Field Trip
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Italian group to UW
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Race and Justice Coalition Meeting
10:30a
6th Booktalks 4-2
10:30a
Homeroom to Lunch
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:30a
Science Candidate
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Joey Pauley
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
Summer Program Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Forest Ridge
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Franklin
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 5
23
Day E
7:15a
11th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
7:15a
WE Day Field Trip
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Alumni Senior Breakfast
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
9th Grade Community Time
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:30a
Bennett C
11:20a
Hoot Staff
12:00p
Overlake Against Human Trafficking
12:05p
Bennett A
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bennett D
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Latin 7th grade Research
1:00p
US Preview of US Play
1:55p
Bennett E
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
Christine Lynch
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (F4 + Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
TALL Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate @ Northwest (Starfire #4)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only) (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ University Prep
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only) (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ Northwest (Starfire #4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Auburn Riverside
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym + F4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
24
Day F
7:15a
Advisory Team Mtgs.
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Skype Interview
9:00a
AP Pre-Administrative Meeting
9:00a
B Bradbury and Guest HR GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
ItalianGroup to Microsoft/Kidd Valley/Snoqualmie
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Troy Advisory Survey
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
10:30a
Skype Interview with H/LS Candidate
11:20a
Pakistani Lunch
12:00p
12th grade Advisors
12:00p
Yearbook Planning
12:15p
10th Advisors
1:00p
Lifeskills B and C blocks
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
2:10p
7th Grade Social
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Bellevue Christian (PP2)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:00p
Varsity Lacrosse Film Session
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
6:00p
Baseball JV @ Bush
7:30p
US Play - The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Eastside Catholic
25
8:00a
Earth Day Trail Work
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Lake Washington White
10:15a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Mercer Island Maroon
11:30a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Nathan Hale
11:30a
New Family Luncheon
12:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Montesano
2:30p
US Play - The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
5:00p
Cast Party
7:30p
US Play - The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
26
8:00a
Intro. to Mountaineering
27
Day G
6:30a
Italian group Victoria Clipper day trip
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:30a
ARTS meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:00p
Lifeskills - B block
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Lake Washington (Marymoor #2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Eastside Prep (MM #3)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Lake Washington Girls School (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate vs. Eastside Prep (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy (F1)
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ Kirkland 2 (Kirkland Jr. High)
6:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
28
Day H
7:15a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:30a
Italian group to Seattle Locations
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Philantrhopy Board Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
9:50a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Joanna Guiler Lunch
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
Reflection exercise for advanced drama
11:30a
Learning Specialist Canidate Meet 'n' Greet
12:00p
Conference planning
12:00p
Yearbook Planning
12:15p
AP Pre-Administrative Meeting
1:00p
Search Team Interview with Learning Specialist Canidate
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Lacrosse Practice (F1 & F3)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
ITALY/Choir farewell gathering
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
US Choirs Spring Concert
29
Day A
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wheeler 8th grade Health A block
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:15a
Italian group to Seatac
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:30a
Malone Meeting
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
12:00p
Family Meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only) (F1 & F3)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Batting Cages/F3)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ Seattle Girls School
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30p
Jazz and Concert Bands Spring Concert
30
Day B
7:15a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Blood Works Blood Drive
8:00a
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:30a
MS Choir Workshop
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Senior project meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:15p
AP Pre-Administrative Meeting
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
1:00p
5th Booktalks Mythology
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
5th Booktalks Mythology
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White only) (RR)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (White only) (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice (Redmond Town Center)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Golf Varsity Girls Practice (WR)
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Ballard
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep (Marymoor #11)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game @ Bellevue White
6:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
1
Day C
7:15a
AC/Faculty Collaboration
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Jasper HR gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Finals testing
10:30a
6th Booktalks 4-3
10:30a
MS Green and Gold Theater Sports
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:30a
Drama Meeting
1:55p
8th SS B-block
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
SET UP: Practice ACT Test
3:00p
Search Team Interview with Learning Specialist Canidate
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Overlake Cages)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (F4)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Tennis JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Northwest (PP)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. Kirkland 1 (Kirkland Jr. High)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym Classroom)
5:00p
5th Grade Music Night
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
ArtsFEST
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Issaquah
2
8:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
8:30a
Practice ACT Test
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Woodinville Green
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Lake Sammamish Black (MM #7)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Charles Wright (MM#1)
4:00p
Uruguay Banquet
6:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Garfield