The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Memorial Day
28
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Erin - Survey
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
5th grade Marine Biology Field Trip
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
D Block - Math - Pridgeon
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
8th grade SS sbaquerogarcia E-block
9:35a
zarter period E
10:00a
Lincoln Center/Overlake
10:30a
8th grade SS sbaquerogarcia F block
10:30a
zarter period F
11:20a
Arts Meeting
11:20a
Girls' Soccer Meeting for next season
11:25a
G Block - AP Latin - Rothfels
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
11:25a
Zarter G period
12:05p
8th grade SS sbaquerogarcia G block
1:00p
8th grade SS sbaquerogarcia B-block
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Wall 10th Grade B block Hum Laptops
1:55p
A Block - Erin - Survey
1:55p
Wall 10th Grade A block Hum Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Varsity Sports Tech Check
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:30p
Overlake Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
6:00p
Latin PW Potluck
29
Day H
TBD
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Playoffs (Semifinals)
7:00a
Tutor session
7:15a
Project Week Committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
C Block - Latin - Allen
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent Ambassador Appreciation Breakfast
8:10a
C Block - Math - Pridgeon
8:10a
Wall 11th grade C block Humanities Laptops
8:30a
Senior Brunch Workparty
9:00a
Extended Homeroom
9:00a
Extended Homeroom
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:00a
Olympic sculpture park
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
D Block - Math - Pridgeon
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
11:20a
Japanese C
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
1:55p
G Block - AP Latin - Rothfels
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Concussion Testing for Fall 2013 US Sports
3:15p
Food Service Director Committee
3:15p
MS Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
3:15p
Upper School and Middle School Student Ambassador Reception
3:30p
Summer Boys Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
Uruguay Event
30
Exam Prep Day
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
8:10a
Wall 10th Grade A block TLC Main Lab
9:00a
Bowles/Noble
9:00a
Eastside Independent School meeting
9:00a
Junior Boys meeting
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:20a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
9:20a
Wall 10th Grade B block TLC Main Lab
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:15a
C and D Block - Math - Pridgeon
10:15a
Metzger Laptops Humanities
10:15a
Wall 11th grade C block TLC Main
11:10a
D Block - Latin - Rothfels
11:10a
Metzger TLC Main
11:10a
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
11:40a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:35p
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
1:25p
Metzger Laptops Humanities
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
2:15p
Metzger Laptop Humanities
2:15p
Wall 11th grade G block TLC Main Lab
3:00p
Concussion Testing for Fall 2013 US Sports
3:00p
Volleyball Planning Meeting
3:15p
5th Grade End of Year Social
3:30p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Sports Event
31
Exam Prep Day
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
8:10a
Wall 10th Grade A block TLC Main Lab
9:00a
Chaplin
9:00a
Motoko/Margaret/Aloha
9:00a
math placement test
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:20a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
9:20a
Wall 10th Grade B block TLC Main Lab
10:15a
C and D Block - Math - Pridgeon
10:15a
Metzger Laptops Humanities
10:15a
Wall 11th grade C block TLC Main
11:10a
D Block - Latin - Rothfels
11:10a
Metzger TLC Main
11:10a
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
11:40a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:35p
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
1:25p
Metzger Laptop Humanities
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
2:15p
Metzger Laptop Humanities
2:15p
Wall 11th grade G block TLC Main Lab
3:00p
MS Improvisation Final Performance
4:00p
3rd Annual Alumni Summer Tipoff Game
4:30p
Cricket Night- Auction
5:30p
Senior Recital
1
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
TBD
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Playoffs (Finals)
2
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
12:00p
Alpha Team After Workout Potluck
3
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
7:30a
Building & Grounds Comm Mtg
8:00a
Senior Projects
8:00a
Senior Projects
8:10a
Monday Semester Exams
8:30a
Food Services Candidate Interview
10:15a
SS Final Exam Essay F-block
11:30a
Homeroom to Lunch
12:30p
Food Services Candidate Interview
1:00p
Rising 8th Advisory Meeting
4
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
Senior Projects
12:00a
Senior Projects
8:10a
Semester Exams
8:10a
Tuesday Semester Exams
8:30a
Food Services Candidate Interview
9:30a
5th Grade
12:30p
Food Services Candidate Interview
1:00p
Rising 7th Advisory Meeting
2:00p
Grad Night Committee 2014
5
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
Senior Projects
8:10a
Semester Exams
8:10a
Wednesday Semester Exams
8:15a
Cookbook Meeting
8:30a
Food Services Candidate Interview
8:45a
5th grade Drama performance
10:15a
8th grade SS Final Examination
10:15a
AP Spanish Lit Brunch
10:15a
SS Final B-block
10:30a
Outreach Club
11:30a
Tutoring Session
12:30p
Food Services Candidate Interview
1:00p
Rising 9th Advisory Meeting
6:30p
Board of Trustee Meeting
6
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
12:00a
Senior Projects
8:10a
Semester Exams
8:10a
Thursday Semester Exams
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
Orcas Mosaic Meeting
10:00a
Warren / Meeting
5:00p
Girls Summer Basketball vs. Cedar Park (Summer Ball)
7:00p
8th Grade Promotion Ceremony
8:30p
8th Grade Reception
7
Last Day of School
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
9:40a
5th Grade Drama Club Performances
10:30a
Senior's Rehearsal for Commencement
11:30a
Closing Ceremony
12:00p
1/2 Day for Students
1:00p
F/S End of the Year Party
8
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
9
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
4:00p
Commencement
10
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
5:30a
Senior parent social
9:00a
US Cross Country Camp
1:30p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
11
No Rentals to outside or parent groups
9:00a
College Application "B'Hoot Camp"
9:00a
MS Basketball Summer Hoop Camp
9:00a
US Cross Country Camp
1:00p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12
8:00a
US Hike
9:00a
Booked for Final
9:00a
MS Basketball Summer Hoop Camp
9:00a
US Cross Country Camp
4:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
13
9:00a
MS Basketball Summer Hoop Camp
9:00a
US Cross Country Camp
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
14
9:00a
MS Basketball Summer Hoop Camp
9:00a
Matt Horvat Meeting
9:00a
US Cross Country Camp
12:45p
Assistant to Dir. of Cns. & Adv. - skype
15
Overlake Boys Basketball Tournament at SPU
1:00p
Alumni Boys Lacrosse Game
16
17
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
MS Boys & Girls Summer Open Gyms
9:00a
MS Soccer Camp
9:00a
MS Volleyball Summer Camp
9:30a
10th Grade Retreat - Site Visit
12:00p
Rajas "iPhone app camp"
3:30p
US Girls' Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Girls Summer Basketball vs. Cedar Park (Summer Ball)
6:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
18
MS Soccer Camp
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
MS Volleyball Summer Camp
9:00a
Matt Horvat
12:00p
Rajas "iPhone app camp"
1:00p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
19
MS Soccer Camp
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
MS Boys & Girls Summer Open Gyms
9:00a
MS Volleyball Summer Camp
12:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12:00p
Rajas "iPhone app camp"
12:00p
Senior Systems Brown Bag Lunch
1:30p
US Girls' Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Investment Committee Mtg
20
Boys Basketball Eastern Washington University Team Camp
MS Soccer Camp
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
MS Volleyball Summer Camp
12:00p
Rajas "iPhone app camp"
1:00p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Summer Open Gyms
21
Boys Basketball Eastern Washington University Team Camp
12:00a
MS Soccer Camp
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
MS Volleyball Summer Camp
12:00p
Rajas "iPhone app camp"
22
Boys Basketball Eastern Washington University Team Camp
8:00a
Summer Camp
23
8:00a
Summer Camp
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Summer Open Gyms
24
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
Middle School Girls Lacrosse Camp
10:00a
Rafting the Deschutes River, Oregon
12:00p
Rajas "iPhone app camp"
1:00p
MS Boys & Girls Summer Open Gyms
3:30p
US Girls' Volleyball Open Gym
25
Rafting the Deschutes River, Oregon
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
Middle School Girls Lacrosse Camp
26
Rafting the Deschutes River, Oregon
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
Middle School Girls Lacrosse Camp
1:00p
MS Boys & Girls Summer Open Gyms
1:30p
US Girls' Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
27
12:00a
Rafting the Deschutes River, Oregon
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
Middle School Girls Lacrosse Camp
1:00p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Summer Open Gyms
28
US Girls' Basketball Chehalis Tournament
8:00a
Summer Camp
9:00a
Middle School Girls Lacrosse Camp
29
US Girls' Basketball Chehalis Tournament
30
1
Summer Institute for the Gifted
3:30p
US Girls' Volleyball Open Gym
2
Summer Institute for the Gifted
10:00a
New Old Families in SS Meeting
12:00p
US Girls - Basketball Training Session
3
Summer Institute for the Gifted
1:30p
US Girls' Volleyball Open Gym
4
Independence Day
Summer Institute for the Gifted
5
Boys Basketball Summer Tournament at Lynden Christian
Summer Institute for the Gifted
4:00p
US Girls - Basketball Training Session
6
Summer Institute for the Gifted
12:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Tournament at Lynden Christian