The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
12:00a
Jazz Band to Moscow, ID
2
Day A
US Spring Sports begin
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Bennett A
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Iezzi 8th grade homeroom survey
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
Bennett C
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
1:00p
Experiential Ed Meeting
2:00p
Color Hue test in MAC lab
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Tryouts (MM4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
3
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:25a
Zero Blk. Studio Art
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Lifeskills First Aid/CPR
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
7th grade SAM
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Diane Freytag
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Soccer Boys Tryouts
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
6:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM3)
4
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:25a
6th Grade Booktalks 3-3 Okubo
10:30a
6th Booktalks 3-3 Pan
10:30a
8th BG Advisory lunch Trip
10:30a
Arts meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
3:20p
Dept Chairs
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity & JV Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:30p
Alumni Committee Meeting
6:30p
5th grade girls puberty night
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 8
5
Day D
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity WIAA State Tournament
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
8th Grade Registration Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:00a
Ind. Design
11:25a
MS ATL Meeting
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity & JV Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
NWAIS Makerspace Movie Screening and Discussion
6:30p
5th grade boys puberty night
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 7
6
Basketball Boys Varsity WIAA State Tournament
Basketball Girls Varsity WIAA State Tournament
Day E
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
8:10a
7th Geography of Disease
8:10a
Language Classes
8:30a
Parent Snowshoe trip
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Jasper GOLA
9:05a
Student Debate
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
7th Geography of Disease
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:00a
Lifeskills First Aid/CPR
10:00a
OAC Meeting
12:05p
7th Geography of Disease
12:05p
Wheeler 8th Grade Health
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7
12:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity WIAA State Tournament
12:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity WIAA State Tournament
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
9:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
9:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
12:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Rating Jamboree
12:00p
Mihata Gola
1:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
Baseball JV & Varsity Practice (MM#1)
5:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
8:00p
OLOT Dance
8:30p
OLOT