The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
11-17
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing
12:00a
recording session
2:00p
Break
12
Day C
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Tri-Districts
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Tie-Breaker
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Biology AP Exam
8:00a
SSAT Presentation for NWAIS
9:05a
Hinchliffe - Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Bennett F
9:35a
Finkenstadt F block
9:35a
Lifeskills Berry
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (4)
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:40a
8th BG Advisory out to lunch
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Lab Science I
11:15a
MS Baseball Team Party
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Student-led conf. meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:00p
Physics B AP Exam
12:05p
5th Mythology
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Bennett B
1:55p
Proctor B block
1:55p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM#2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Hour of Code 8th grade Ben H.
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game vs. Forest Ridge/Seattle Academy
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Training Session (gym)
3:45p
Girls Golf & Tennis Varsity @ Redmond BGC (Team Service)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Lake Washington Girls Middle School
4:00p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate vs. Northwest
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV End of Season party
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
13
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Field Trip to NWHS Film Festival
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
7th Grade Speaker
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Advisory lunch trip
11:20a
Arts Candidate Lunch
11:30a
Prep for AT Meeting
12:00p
French Language AP Exam
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
5th Mythology
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Tam o' Shanter)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Math Placement
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. SAS/Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Seattle
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
14
Day E
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs (Semifinals)
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Bennett B
8:10a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:15a
RCM HR Gola
9:35a
9th Community Time
9:35a
10th Community Time
9:35a
11th Community Time
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
10:30a
Bennett C
11:00a
Admission Mtg. with 5th Grade Advisors
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:25p
11th Grade Retreat Planning (Micah's Classroom)
12:25p
SAM 9th Grade
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
GNP Meeting
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate WHITE Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park #2)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Villa
3:30p
Math Placement Exam
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (ECL Wild Card Game)
4:00p
Incoming Fifth Grade Social
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Service
15
Day F
7:00a
AC/Fac Collaboration
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
OAC Varsity Event Work Group
8:10a
Bennett F
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
US Service ASSEMBLY
8:10a
US Service Day
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:15a
Field Studies meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
5th Mythology
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:00a
SR ADVISORS meeting
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:05p
Bennett A
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
bennett C
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf - Team Party
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Tri-District 1st Round (MM#1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate @ Northwest
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Pigtail
4:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Tahoma Blue
16
No School for Students
8:00a
Faculty In-service Day
8:00a
Kayaking Diablo Lake
8:00a
Math Placement Exam
8:00a
Spanish Literature AP Exam
8:15a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
9:00a
ARTS meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Lakeside (State Quarterfinals)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs (Championship)
17
TBD
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Tri-District Final Round
12:00a
Kayaking Diablo Lake
8:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Redmond Green
1:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Gold Mountain)
2:00p
Break
2:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Bellingham
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Wenatchee (1st Round Playoffs)
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Bellingham (Friendly)
6:00p
Cambodia Banquet