The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
8-14
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9
Day H
7:15a
History Skype
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Technology Candidate
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills - c block
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Wilcox Homeroom Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Bennett HR Survey
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
Coordinator Interview
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Valentine Desserts
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:30a
Technology Candidate
11:45a
Morale Committee Meeting
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Dan Brown Tutoring
3:00p
Overlake Chess
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Bush
4:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ University Prep
4:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Seattle Country Day School
6:15p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ University Prep
10
Day A
7:15a
History Skype
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Technology Candidate
7:45a
Middle School Visit Day
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
Coordinator Interview
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Lifeskills - B block
9:35a
Lifeskills - B block
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:30a
Lifeskills - C block
11:20a
Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:30a
Technology Candidate
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
5th Swimming to the REdmond Pool
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
1:00p
Experiential Ed Discussion
1:55p
Latin V Art Research
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
Basketball Girls JV @ University Prep
6:15p
Basketball Boys JV @ University Prep
11
Day B
7:15a
History Skype
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Development Candidate
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
Arts/Drama meeting
8:15a
Coordinator Interview
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
PW Meeting--A River Runs Through It
9:05a
PW Meeting--Building a Home in Eastern WA
9:05a
PW Meeting--East Coast College Tour
9:05a
PW Meeting--Hello World
9:05a
PW Meeting--Independent Projects
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Faculty/Staff CPR Training
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Faculty/Staff CPR Training
11:20a
MS Boys White Basketball Team Party
11:20a
MS Girls White Basketball Team Party
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:30a
Development Candidate
12:00p
Career Lunch 'n' Learn with Lauren Darnielle
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
5th Booktalks SF/Realistic
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:15p
Counseling w/Divisions Meetings
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
5th Booktalks SF/Realistic
3:00p
Dan Brown Tutoring
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Team Party
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. Bush
4:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball Team Party
4:45p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bush
5:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Team Party
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Bush
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal
7:00p
Transition to the Upper School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Bush
12
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Bristol F block
9:35a
Latin V Art Research
10:30a
Arts meeting
10:30a
MS Assembly: Spelling Bee
11:00a
Bristol G block
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
MS Baseball Meeting
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:15a
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Team Party
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:30a
Seattle Art Museum field trip
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:55p
Bristol B Block
3:00p
US Basketball Coach Evaluations - Uniform Return
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Red Basketball Team Party
13
No School for Students
No School for Students
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity ECL TieBreaker
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity ECL TieBreaker
8:30a
Faculty and Staff Professional Development- Diversity
9:00a
Ski Bus
2:00p
NWAIS Diversity Leadership Retreat
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
14
Valentine's Day
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity ECL Wild Card
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity ECL Wild Card
12:00a
NWAIS Diversity Leadership Retreat
10:00a
US Girls Basketball Practice