The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
10-16
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
12:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (Bellevue Municipal)
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
11
Day A
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ State Tournament
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
AP Biology (AM) and Physics (PM) Exam
8:00a
Bennett A
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Tech Mentor Candidate
8:15a
Annual Fund Ambassador Training
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Graeme Somerville US Students
9:05a
US Announcements
9:10a
Renno HR gola
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
Bennett C
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:30a
Tech Mentor Candidate
10:30a
Tech Mentor Candidate
11:15a
Graeme Somerville MS Lunch
11:20a
MS Boys Green Ultimate Team Party
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:30a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
12:00p
AP Exam
12:00p
Field Studies meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:05p
8th SS D-block
12:05p
Bennett D
12:15p
Graeme Somerville US Lunch
1:00p
8th SS E-block
1:00p
Bennett E
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
1:00p
Graeme Somerville Project Week Task
1:30p
Graeme Somerville Wrap-up Hiring Committe
1:55p
History - F Block
2:00p
Tech Mentor Candidate
3:00p
Tech Mentor Candidate
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (F3)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice / Team Party
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate vs. Eastside Prep (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Northwest (Magnuson Park)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate vs. Eastside Prep (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Bush (F1) (Senior Night)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Providence (F1)
7:00p
MS Bands/Choirs Spring Concert
12
Day B
TBD
Boys Soccer Bi-District Tournament
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS G-block
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:30a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Philantrhopy Board Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Choir Survey
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:00p
AC/Faculty Collaboration
12:00p
AP Exam
12:00p
FS Ambassador training
12:05p
8th SS B-block
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:00p
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
1:00p
History - C Block
1:30p
Volunteer Tea
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (Tam O' Shanter)
4:30p
Open Gym
5:00p
Avondale Park Meal
5:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Mt. Si White
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
13
Day C
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ State Semifinals
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ ECL Tiebreaker
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
AP English Lang Exam
7:30a
Joey Pauley
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Joey Pauley Meeting w/US Students
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
6th Booktalks 4-4
10:30a
Arts meeting
10:30a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
10:30a
Homeroom to Lunch
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:15a
Joey Pauley Lunch w/MS Faculty
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:20a
Project Week Candidate
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:30a
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Team Party
11:30a
MS Girls White Ultimate Team Party
12:00p
Lifeskills/Health Candidate
12:15p
Joey Pauley Lunch/US Faculty
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
12:30p
AP Exams Break Down
1:00p
Joey Pauley Project Week Task
1:15p
Counseling w/Divisions Meetings
1:30p
Joey Pauley
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (F3)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Forest Ridge/Annie Wright
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:45p
MS Girls White Ultimate vs. Northwest
4:00p
Incoming Fifth Grade Social
4:00p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Seattle Girls School
5:00p
Final Avondale Park Meal
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
6:00p
Leadership Reception
14
Day D
TBD
Boys Soccer Bi-District Tournament
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:00a
US Service Day
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Senior Advisors
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:20a
12th grade Advisors
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:30a
US Service Day Break-out Room
12:15p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
12:45p
Golf Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
TALL Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate Practice (RR)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (F3)
4:30p
Open Gym
4:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
MS Dance
15
No School for Students
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ State Finals
TBD
Tennis Varsity Girls @ECL Tournament
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ ECL Wildcard
8:00a
Diablo Lake kayak trip
8:30a
Math Placement Test
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:00a
ARTS MEETING
10:30a
8th Grade End of Year Party
12:00p
AP Exam
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Overlake Cages)
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. MTYAA 1 (Lee Johnson)
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
6:30p
Uruguay Banquet
16
TBD
Tennis Varsity Girls @ECL Tournament
TBD
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (Useless Bay)
12:00a
Diablo Lake kayak trip
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Redmond Green
11:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Bellingham
12:30p
Baseball Varsity Bi District Tournament
1:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Penninsula HS (Field #1)
1:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Team Party
3:00p
Boys Soccer Bi-District Tournament
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Seattle
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym