The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
13
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
2015 9th Flim Crit B block WA
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Assembly; PW Share Out
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
Auction Meeting
10:00a
C Block--Baldwin English
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:00a
Science Candidate
10:30a
Bennett C
11:25a
2015 9th Flim Crit B block WA
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:20p
Bennett A
1:00p
Bennett D
1:00p
D Block--Baldwin English
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Bennett E
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (F4 + Gym)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4 + Gym)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
14
Day F
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
F Block--Baldwin English
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
2015 9th Flim Crit G block WA
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
11:20a
Bookwyrms Club
12:00p
Science Candidate
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
Science Candidate
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
Skype Interveiw
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Lacrosse Practice (F1)
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Vashon HS (Marymoor #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Providence
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
15
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:20a
Zero Blk.Studio Art
7:30a
Building & Grounds Meeting
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Photo Shot-Communications
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
10:30a
Skype Interview
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
12:15p
Italy PW Leader meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:15p
Counseling w/Divisions Meetings
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only) (F4+gym)
3:20p
Department Chairs
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ University Prep
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Holy Names
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4+Gym)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. Maltby 2 (Kirkland Jr. High)
16
Day H
7:00a
Skype Interveiw
7:15a
Health/Life Skills Hiring Committee
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
MS Assembly; Project Week Rally
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
Skype Interview
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Joanna Guiler
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice - White only (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice - White only (F4)
3:20p
TALL Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Green Boys Ultimate vs. University Prep
3:30p
MS Green Girls Ultimate vs. University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:45p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lakeside
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Baseball JV @ Sultan
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 12
7:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ West Seattle
17
Day A
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
B Bradbury and Guest HR GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Development Committee Meeting
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
MS ATL Meeting
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
2:15p
Skype Interveiw
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ Bothell 2 (Skyview JH)
6:00p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
6:00p
Carnival
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Evergreen HS
18
8:30a
MS Hiking trip
9:30a
9th & 10th Grade College Day Program
11:00a
Soccer Boys JV Pre-game meeting
11:15a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ NES Doublecrosse White (Magnuson #7)
1:00p
Baseball JV @ Orcas
1:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. University Prep
2:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game @ Juanita Red
2:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
3:00p
Baseball JV @ Orcas
3:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. University Prep