The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
15-21
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Cavalier Invitational
16
Day C
TBD
Tennis JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:25a
6th Grade Booktalks 3-4 Okubo
10:30a
ARTS meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:30a
MS Boys Ultimate Uniform Distribution
12:15p
Blackburn Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
Writers Symposium Lunch with English Dept
1:00p
Writers' Symposium Breakout Session 1
1:55p
Writers' Symposium Breakout Session 2
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM4)
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice - Game Footage review
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Basketball Program Banquet
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM4)
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Lake Sammamish
7:30p
Writer's Symposium
17
St. Patrick's Day
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Building & Grounds Meeting
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Cultural Fair Budget Meeting
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
12:20p
Extra SAM
1:00p
Drama Meeting
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Seattle Christian (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy (MM4)
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Parent College Advising
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
18
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
10th Advisors
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Assembly; Choir Concert
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:00a
Senior Brunch Planning
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
12:15p
12th grade Advisors
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
12:20p
Meeting (Eric, Wing, & Meghan)
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Team Picture (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:20p
MS Boys Baseball Team Picture (F4)
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Team Picture (Tennis Courts)
3:45p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ Seattle Country Day
3:50p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Team Picture (F1)
3:50p
MS Boys White Ultimate Team Picture (F1)
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Team Picture (F1)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bush
4:05p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Team Picture (F1)
4:20p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Team Picture (F4)
4:25p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Team Picture (F4)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:00p
Baseball JV & Varsity Team Pictures (MM#2)
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM4)
19
Day F
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Film Club and Library Commons discussion
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Mythmania Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:20a
Library Renovation --
11:20a
MS/US Focus Group
1:00p
8th SS B-block
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Ultimate Team Picture (F4)
3:20p
Golf Girls Varsity Team Picture (F4)
3:25p
MS Girls Lacrosse Team Picture (F4)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Lake Washington (Marymoor #1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Team Picture (F4)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Grasslawn 1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Grasslawn 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Northwest (F1)
3:35p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Team Picture (F4)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV Team Picture (Tennis Courts)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Charles Wright
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Team Picture (Grasslawn 1)
4:35p
Soccer Boys Varsity Team Picture (Grasslawn 1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue
6:30p
Admitted Student Reception
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 6
20
Day G
7:15a
AC/Faculty Collaboration
8:10a
8th SS D-block
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Jasper GOLA
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS E-block
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:15a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Pasta & Salad Bar Luncheon
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
12:00p
Career Lunch 'n' Learn with Beth Randall
12:05p
8th SS G-block
1:00p
8th SS B-block
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Remond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. Kirkland 1 (Kirkland Jr. High)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice Perrigo park
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Team Bonding and Overnight
5:00p
Robotics Team end-of-season event
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Franklin
21
12:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Team Bonding and Overnight
7:00a
Backcountry Skiing
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Sammamish / Interlake Black
11:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Puyallup
11:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity & MS Girls Ultimate Bonding/Scrimmage
1:00p
Baseball JV vs. Cle Elum @ Connell
1:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cle Elm @ Connell
3:00p
Baseball JV @ Connell
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Connell
5:00p
Italy Pre-Trip Potluck