The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
18-24
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
2:00p
Break
19
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Field Studies Meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
Bennett F
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:20a
MS Boys Ultimate Green Team Party
11:20a
MS Girls Ultimate Team Party
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:45a
G Block - Maier
12:05p
5th Mythology
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
1:55p
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
1:55p
A Block - Maier
1:55p
Bennett A
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse Party
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Team Party
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Liberty
6:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ State Semi-Finals
7:30p
5th thru 8th Grade Band Concert
20
Day H
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State First Round
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Project Week Committee
8:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Tri-Districts
10:00a
Golf Girls Varsity @ Tri-Districts
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Laptops Humanities D Block Proctor
11:00a
7th Grade Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
8th Grade Field Studies
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:30p
Volunteer Tea
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Field Studies
2:45p
College Essay Workshop
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
21
8th Grade Field Studies
Day A
Field Studies
12:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State First Round
7:20a
Yoga Class Research Session
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
A Block - French - Maier
8:00a
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
8:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Tri-Districts
8:10a
Wall A block Hum Laptops
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Wall B Block Hum Laptops
9:35a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Humanities Laptops C Block
10:30a
Yoga Class Research Session
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
English Candidate
12:05p
7th Human Rights Conference
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
Admissions Mtg. with 6th Grade Advisors
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Parent Ambassador Appreciation Breakfast SET-UP
2:45p
Upper School Student Ambassador Reception
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
22
8th Grade Field Studies
Day B
Field Studies
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
7th Grade Human Rights Conference
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
6th Bradbury Wa State Research
9:35a
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
9:35a
Humanities Laptops A Block
9:35a
Wall A block Pub Lab
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
11:00a
Wall B block Pub Lab
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
12:05p
6th Bradbury Wa State Research
12:15p
11th grade Advisor Meeting
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Humanities Laptops C Block
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:45p
College Essay Workshop
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Year End Party
5:00p
Varsity Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ State Finals
7:00p
Varsity Sports Event
23
Day C
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Quarterfinals
12:00a
8th Grade Field Studies
12:00a
Field Studies
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
Hum Laptops - Gallagher E Block
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Lifeskills - Berry
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (5)
10:30a
Homeroom lunch
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Humanities Laptops G and A Blocks
12:15p
Technology Liaison Lunch Meeting
1:00p
A Block - Latin - Rothfels
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
1:00p
Grad Brunch Meeting
1:00p
Wall A block Pub Lab
1:30p
Math Placement Exam
1:30p
Travel Owl Museum
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Boyack 9 History
1:55p
Humanities Laptops Proctor
1:55p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
24
12:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Quarterfinals
10:00a
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Brewster (WIAA State Regionals)
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Shorecrest (Quarterfinal Playoff)