The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
15-21
st
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
2:00p
Break
16
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
Bristol C
8:10a
C Block - C# - Clifford
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Bristol D
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
S. Gallagher - D Block English
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
MS Assembly; ASB Speeches
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Bristol E
11:00a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
11:00a
MS ASB Voting
11:00a
S. Gallagher - E Block English 10
11:00a
Sugano E Block Computer
11:15a
Middle School Student Ambassador make-up training
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
Lifeskills
12:15p
Upper School Student Ambassador Training Make-up Session
12:35p
S. Gallagher - G Block English 10
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Sugano F block Computer
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Green vs. Seattle Academy
3:45p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
6:30p
7th & 8th Grade Potluck
17
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
DP Cold War
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Bennett B
8:30a
5th Orientation
8:30a
College Visit - Washington State University
8:30a
Web Services Planning Meeting
9:00a
Counseling Survey
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
6th grade orientation
9:30a
Auction Committee
9:35a
9th Gr. Community Time
9:35a
10th Gr. Community Time
9:35a
11th Community Time
9:35a
12th Community Time
10:00a
C Block - C# - Clifford
10:00a
Humanities Laptops Proctor Grade 11
10:15a
College Visit - Wheaton
10:30a
Bennett C
11:00a
College Visit - Lehigh University
11:25a
AP Chem
11:30a
Prep for AT Meeting
11:36a
Seventh Grade Student Ambassador Meeting
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
US Social Committee
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Humanities Laptops Proctor 11
1:20p
5th Orientation
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Dave P Grade 10
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:10p
US Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Meet, Magnuson Park
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys White @ Northwest
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Girls White vs. Seattle Academy
3:45p
Soccer Boys Green @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Girls JVC vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Meet, Magnuson Park
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
7:00p
US Boys' Basketball Open Gyms
18
Day F
1:55a
S Gallagher - English 11 B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
F block 8th SS sbaquerogarcia
8:15a
College Visit - University of Washington
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
RCM HR Gola
9:35a
G block 8th SS SBG
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:30a
Auction Committee
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Study Skills club
11:00a
Middle School Math
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:20a
MS Ambassadors meeting
11:25a
9th History BG
11:30a
Dave P Grade 10
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:10p
Wiley Homeroom
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
B block 8th SS SBG
1:00p
College Visit - Wake Forest University
1:00p
DP Cold War
1:20p
5th Orientation
1:55p
C Block - C# - Clifford
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Dave P Grade 10
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Technology Committee
3:15p
Volleyball Girls Green Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside
3:30p
Soccer Girls White vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice @ Kirkland BGC
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice @ Emily Dickinson Elementary BGC
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice @ Kirkland BGC
3:45p
Soccer Girls Green @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Rain Out Make Up)
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
6:00p
California College Tour Project Week Information Session
7:00p
Cambodia Parent Night
7:00p
US Boys' Basketball Open Gyms
19
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Bristol D
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
D block 8th SS SBG
8:10a
Lifeskills - D block
9:00a
Counseling Survey
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Dave P Grade 10
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Wheeler E Lifeskills
10:30a
Bennett F
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills F block
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
College Visit - Western Washington University
1:15p
Counseling/Divsion Meetings
1:55p
Bennett A
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Dave P Grade 10
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys White @ Shoreline Christian
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Green vs. Cedar Park
4:00p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Back-to-School Night Faculty Dinner
6:30p
US Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
7:00p
MS Back-to-School Night
20
Day H
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
ASB Retreat
8:00a
Dave P Grade 10
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - C# - Clifford
9:00a
Advisory GOLA
9:00a
Counseling Survey
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
8th Grade Meeting; SRB Speeches/Voting
9:35a
Debate Team club time
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
Bristol D
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills D block
11:25a
Wheeler E Lifesklls
11:30a
Dave P Garde 10
11:45a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ 3 Course Challenge
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
Advisory Lunch
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills - F block
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Dave P Africa
2:15p
College Visit - Colgate
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Volleyball Girls Green Practice
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Bush
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Bush
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Ultimate Boys Junior Varsity @ Seattle Academy
5:15p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
5:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Lynden Christian (MM #06)
6:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs. Bush
21
12:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ 3 Course Challenge
8:30a
MS Rock Climbing Trip
9:00a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity vs. South Whidbey
3:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. South Whidbey
5:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ South Whidbey
5:00p
US Boys' Basketball Open Gyms