The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
23-29
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
2:00p
Break
24
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
University of Washington Math Day
9:05a
Mihata HR gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Army 9th Eng
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
Bennett B
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
1:55p
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Cedar Park (MM #2)
3:00p
Homework Club Party
3:15p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White team only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Park (MM #1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Villa
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Bear Creek School)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls JV @ Bush
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Vashon JV
5:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Villa
25
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Northlake Orchestra Festival
8:10a
Army 9th Eng
8:30a
Ind. Design
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Homeroom Survey 2
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
9th English Baldwin Film Research G block Lib Comp. Lab
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:15a
MS Ultimate Girls Green & White Teams Lunch
11:15a
Spanish Candidate
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
Cambodia Meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/ US Head and Dean
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
9th English Baldwin Film Research A block Lib Comp. Lab
1:00p
Skype
1:55p
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Cohort Group Meetings
3:15p
School Plant Self Study Committee
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green & WHITE Ultimate vs. University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM#03)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Klahowya
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Eastside Crusaders Orange
26
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
US Choirs / Northlake Choir Festival
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
9:00a
Pan GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
C's XD class
9:35a
Army 9th Eng
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
Wilcox Homeroom Lunch
11:00a
Army 9th Eng
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:45a
Latin Candidate Lunch intv.
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
9th English Baldwin Film Research G block Lib Comp. Lab
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Army 9th Eng
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lab Science I Cell Project
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Sew Beautiful PW shopping trip
3:10p
PW Sew Beautiful to Joanne Fabrics
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Forest Ridge
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. South Whidbey (Marymoor #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Chief Sealth International HS
4:00p
MS Boys Baseball @ Kirkland Cascade
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. South Whidbey (Marymoor #03)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
27
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
8:10a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
US Assembly - Jazz/Concert Bands
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
10:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
11:25a
5th grade advisory meeting
11:25a
9th English Baldwin Film Research A block Lib Comp. Lab
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:15p
11th grade Advisor Meeting
12:20p
Homeroom Lunch
1:00p
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
C's XD class
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Humanities Laptops Metzger
1:55p
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
Lab Science I Cell Project
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Library Admin team meeting
2:30p
Project Week North Cascades
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Interlake (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Classroom)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn Park #1)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Sammamish
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Sammamish
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Grasslawn Park #1)
4:30p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
4:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Bellevue JV
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bellevue
28
Day F
7:15a
10th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:10a
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Lab Science I Cell Project
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
9:00a
10th Grade Class Activity
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
9th English Baldwin Film Research G block Lib Comp. Lab
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:15a
Middle School Math meeting
11:25a
9th English Baldwin Film Research A block Lib Comp. Lab
11:25a
Lab Science I Cell Project
12:15p
ARTS Summit meeting
1:00p
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Forensics True Crime Research Project
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Candidate Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Exploring Utah
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
7th Grade Student Social
5:00p
MS Boys Baseball @ Lux Pony
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Cedar Park (MM #1)
29
Exploring Utah
TBD
Backpacking Utah
2:00p
Break