The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
11:30a
Pick up Italian group at Seatac
20
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Italian student orientation
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Wilcox homeroom and guests GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Advisory Survey
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mraz to Albertson's for Field Studies supplies
10:30a
Mythmania Club
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:00a
Boys Basketball Summer Info Meeting for current 8th grade Students
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bush
3:00p
Martine Twito
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White only) (F4)
3:15p
Skype Interveiw
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Eatonville (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Northwest (Magnuson)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Northwest (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
5:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bush
5:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Samm Eagles Purple
6:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
21
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
8:20a
MS Assembly; Preview of US Play
8:45a
Italian group to EMP/Space Needle
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Skype Interview
11:00a
ARTS meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:25a
7th grade SAM
12:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Info Meeting
12:00p
Italian Students
12:20p
Extra SAM
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
Graeme Somerville
3:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Tuesday FunDay with MS Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Vashon (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Northwest
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Nathan Hale
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Lakeside
5:00p
Parent College Advising
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Liberty
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bellevue East
22
5th grade Marine Biology Field Trip
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Italian group to UW
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Race and Justice Coalition Meeting
10:30a
6th Booktalks 4-2
10:30a
Homeroom to Lunch
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:30a
Science Candidate
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Joey Pauley
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
Summer Program Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Forest Ridge
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Franklin
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 5
23
Day E
7:15a
11th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
7:15a
WE Day Field Trip
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Alumni Senior Breakfast
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
9th Grade Community Time
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:30a
Bennett C
11:20a
Hoot Staff
12:00p
Overlake Against Human Trafficking
12:05p
Bennett A
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bennett D
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Latin 7th grade Research
1:00p
US Preview of US Play
1:55p
Bennett E
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
Christine Lynch
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (F4 + Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
TALL Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate @ Northwest (Starfire #4)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only) (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ University Prep
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only) (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ Northwest (Starfire #4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Auburn Riverside
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym + F4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
24
Day F
7:15a
Advisory Team Mtgs.
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Skype Interview
9:00a
AP Pre-Administrative Meeting
9:00a
B Bradbury and Guest HR GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
ItalianGroup to Microsoft/Kidd Valley/Snoqualmie
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Troy Advisory Survey
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
10:30a
Skype Interview with H/LS Candidate
11:20a
Pakistani Lunch
12:00p
12th grade Advisors
12:00p
Yearbook Planning
12:15p
10th Advisors
1:00p
Lifeskills B and C blocks
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
2:10p
7th Grade Social
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Bellevue Christian (PP2)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:00p
Varsity Lacrosse Film Session
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
6:00p
Baseball JV @ Bush
7:30p
US Play - The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Eastside Catholic
25
8:00a
Earth Day Trail Work
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Lake Washington White
10:15a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Mercer Island Maroon
11:30a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Nathan Hale
11:30a
New Family Luncheon
12:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Montesano
2:30p
US Play - The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
5:00p
Cast Party
7:30p
US Play - The Complete Works of William Shakespeare