The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
22-28
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
23
Day D
1:25a
History Candidate
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
100 Days 8th Grade Event
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
12:00p
Boys Basketball Meeting
12:30p
History Candidate
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice
24
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Atlas Training
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Student Philanthropy & Fundraising
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
10th grade community time
9:30a
History Candidate
9:35a
9th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:00a
Eastside Race and leadership Coalition
10:30a
6th Booktalks 3-3 Okubo
11:30a
Cultural Fair Planning
11:30a
History Candidate
12:20p
Extra SAM
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
Coding Class C301
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Allison's Test Event
25
Day F
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Wood Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom Welcome
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Ancient Field Studies Parent Meeting
26
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Latin Field Trip
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Renno HR survey
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
3:00p
Michelle Zhang
3:10p
Learning Specialist Hiring Cmte
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Coach Meeting - Coaches only
5:00p
MS & US Coaches Meeting
7:30p
Uruguay Project Week Parent Meeting
27
Day H
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity WIAA State Regionals
7:15a
Division Mtgs.
7:15a
Jazz Band to Moscow, ID
7:15a
MS Faculty Meeting
7:15a
US Faculty Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Jasper HR Gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
Bennett D
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
State Chess Tournament
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
12:05p
Bennett E
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Coding Class C 302
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice
7:00p
MS Dance
28
Jazz Band to Moscow, ID
12:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity WIAA State Regionals
7:00a
Chess Team
8:00a
State Chess Tournament
1:30p
Athletic Staff to Playoff Baseketball
4:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity WIAA State Regionals