The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
24-30
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
9:00a
NicholasNickleby TECH
1:00p
Auction Committee
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
25
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Latin - Janet - A Block
9:05a
Renno HR Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
B-block 8th SS SBG
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:25a
Rothfels - Latin II
10:30a
C Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
Music Trip Fund
11:25a
Lifeskills - D block
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
D-block 8th SS SBG
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:10p
Gabriel Homeroom LUNCH
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Wheeler E Lifeskills
1:55p
F-block SS 8th SBG
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills - F block
2:00p
Break
2:50p
chess match
3:00p
NicholasNickleby TECH
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Forest Ridge
4:15p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
26
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
G-block 8th SS SBG
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Latin - Janet - A Block
10:30a
Duct Tape Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Gallagher - English 11 Hum Laptops
11:20a
BookWyrm Game
12:05p
B-block 8th SS SBG
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
C Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
Gallagher - English 11 Hum Laptops
1:00p
OFTA Wine Order Pick-up
1:00p
Rothfels - Latin II
1:55p
D-block 8th SS SBG
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Break
3:00p
NicholasNickleby TECH
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
27
1/2 Day for Students
Day C
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
9:05a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:55a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:55a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:40a
Latin - Janet - A Block
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
28
Thanksgiving
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
29
School Holiday
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
30
Campus Closed - Power Shutdown
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
9:30a
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
10:00a
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
12:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mount Si High School Jamboree
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Tahoma HS Jamboree
3:00p
Robotics Club