The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
22-28
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
8:00a
Snultimate Frisbee
23
Day H
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:45a
UW Math Day
8:10a
9th English C Lib Comp Lab JB
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
8th SS D-block
10:30a
9th English D Lib Comp Lab JB
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
12:00p
Lunch with Joe Neir
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
12:00p
ner
12:05p
8th SS E-block
1:00p
9th English F Lib Comp Lab JB
1:00p
Candidate Skype
1:55p
8th SS G-block
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. King's (MM#2)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Bear Creek (MM#3)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
24
Day A
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Northlake High School Orchestra Festival
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
8th SS B-block
10:30a
9th English C Block
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
11:20a
6th Grade Boys' Group
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
9th English D block
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:05p
8th SS D-block
1:00p
5th Swimming to the REdmond Pool
1:00p
8th SS E-block
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
1:55p
9th English F Block
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Parent meeting/Gabriel
3:15p
Science interview
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate vs. Northwest (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Sultan
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (classroom)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. Kirkland 2 (Lee Johnson)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
25
Day B
7:15a
Science Skype
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS G-block
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
7th grade class meeting
10:30a
MS Mythmania Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:30a
Cultural Fair Planning
12:05p
8th SS B-block
12:15p
PW Hiring Committee Meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
C Block--Baldwin English
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
8th SS D-block
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
F Block--Baldwin English
3:05p
Sew Beautiful Project Week Trip to Joann Fabrics
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Gym + F4)
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
MS Girls White Ultimate vs. Lake Washington Girls School (MM #03)
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (gym)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym Conference Room)
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Issaquah
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM4)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
26
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Northlake Regional Concert Band Festival
8:10a
8th SS E-block
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
F Block--Baldwin English
10:30a
6th Booktalks 4-1
10:30a
ARTS meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:05p
8th SS G-block
1:55p
8th SS B-block
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Sultan (Marymoor #2)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy (F1)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
3:45p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Meridian HS
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep (MM4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ KirklandCas 1 (Lee Johnson)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Garfield
27
Day D
8:00a
C Block--Baldwin English
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
D Block--Baldwin English
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
MS Assembly; MS Choirs
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
PW Tech check
1:55p
F Block--Baldwin English
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
28
TBD
MS Boys Lacrosse Game @ Liberty White (To Be Rescheduled)
12:00p
Dogsledding Yellowstone