The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Intro. to Mountaineering
27
Day G
6:30a
Italian group Victoria Clipper day trip
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:30a
ARTS meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:00p
Lifeskills - B block
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Lake Washington (Marymoor #2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Eastside Prep (MM #3)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Lake Washington Girls School (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate vs. Eastside Prep (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy (F1)
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ Kirkland 2 (Kirkland Jr. High)
6:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
28
Day H
7:15a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:30a
Italian group to Seattle Locations
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Philantrhopy Board Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
9:50a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Joanna Guiler Lunch
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
Reflection exercise for advanced drama
11:30a
Learning Specialist Canidate Meet 'n' Greet
12:00p
Conference planning
12:00p
Yearbook Planning
12:15p
AP Pre-Administrative Meeting
1:00p
Search Team Interview with Learning Specialist Canidate
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Lacrosse Practice (F1 & F3)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
ITALY/Choir farewell gathering
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
US Choirs Spring Concert
29
Day A
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wheeler 8th grade Health A block
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:15a
Italian group to Seatac
10:30a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:30a
Malone Meeting
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meetings
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
12:00p
Family Meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only) (F1 & F3)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Batting Cages/F3)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ Seattle Girls School
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30p
Jazz and Concert Bands Spring Concert
30
Day B
7:15a
Health/Lifeskills Candidate
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Blood Works Blood Drive
8:00a
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:30a
MS Choir Workshop
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Senior project meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:15p
AP Pre-Administrative Meeting
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
1:00p
5th Booktalks Mythology
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
5th Booktalks Mythology
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White only) (RR)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (White only) (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice (Redmond Town Center)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Golf Varsity Girls Practice (WR)
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Ballard
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep (Marymoor #11)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game @ Bellevue White
6:00p
Strategic Plan Review Meeting with Parents
1
Day C
7:15a
AC/Faculty Collaboration
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Jasper HR gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Finals testing
10:30a
6th Booktalks 4-3
10:30a
MS Green and Gold Theater Sports
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:30a
Drama Meeting
1:55p
8th SS B-block
3:00p
Coding Class
3:00p
SET UP: Practice ACT Test
3:00p
Search Team Interview with Learning Specialist Canidate
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Overlake Cages)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (F4)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Tennis JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Northwest (PP)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. Kirkland 1 (Kirkland Jr. High)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym Classroom)
5:00p
5th Grade Music Night
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
ArtsFEST
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Issaquah
2
8:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
8:30a
Practice ACT Test
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Woodinville Green
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Lake Sammamish Black (MM #7)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Charles Wright (MM#1)
4:00p
Uruguay Banquet
6:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Garfield