The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
2-8
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
2:00p
Break
3
Day E
TBD
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Evergreen HS
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
9th Community Time
9:35a
10th Community time
9:35a
11th Community Time
9:35a
12th Community Time
10:00a
AP Bio
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Marian time with Candidate
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration
12:15p
Cambodia Team (Adults)
12:15p
Eng Dept Lunch with Candidate
12:15p
Running with Sissors-kick off meeeting
12:15p
US Girls' Ultimate Interest Meeting
12:45p
5th Battle of the Books
12:45p
5th Battle of the Books
1:00p
5th Grade Battle of the Books
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Humanities Laptops Metzger
1:55p
Candidate interview with Matt Horvat
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Chess Team
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. St. Thomas
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
7:00p
9th Grade ParentNet
4
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
7/8 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
Buildings and Grounds
7:45a
Dept. Heads Retreat
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Rothfels - Latin IA
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration
11:25a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
12:45p
7/8 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
AMC 10/12
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Laptops Humanities
1:00p
Pleskac-Spanish III
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Pleskac-Spanish III
2:00p
Break
3:05p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
5
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Career Fair
9:30a
Career Fair 2014
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Dept Heads
3:15p
HR Subcommittee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bush
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Bush
5:30p
Cambodia PW - Parent Meeting
6
Day H
Financial Aid Applications Due Today
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:45a
Upper School Admission Parent Information Session & Upper School Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C - Hum Laptops
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
Battle of the Books 6th-8th Grades
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
MS Battle of the Books
9:30a
7th Grade concussion Baseline test
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
Debate Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:25a
Rothfels - Latin IB
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Lunar New Year Celebration Lunch
11:20a
MS Basketball - Boys White team party
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Mui Survey E block
12:15p
Advisory Lunch
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:05p
5th grade swimming
1:35p
Mui Survey F block
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ Forest Ridge
3:15p
Math Skype
3:45p
Basketball Boys JVC @ Mercer Island
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park
7:00p
Parent Seminar
7
Day A
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
ARTS meeting
8:10a
Bennett A
8:45a
Mui Survey A block
9:00a
Gola with C's advisory
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Bennett B
9:35a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
10:10a
Mui Survey B block
10:30a
Bennett C
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
11:00a
MS Diversity Leadership Retreat
11:20a
Mui Survey D block
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Gallagher D Block - Hum Laptops
12:00p
Girls Basketball Lunch
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:05p
Rothfels - Latin IB
12:15p
Running w/Scissors Meeting
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
1:00p
Gallagher E Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Initial Graduation Planning Meeting
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Bellvue Jazz Festival
3:05p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Math Candidate
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
7:00p
MS Dance
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
8
12:00a
MS Diversity Leadership Retreat
8:00a
Alumni Snowshoe Trip
9:00a
MS Girls Green Basketball @ D1 Tournament
9:00a
Ski Bus
2:00p
Break