The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
1-7
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
AP Environmental Lib Comp Lab MP
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
6th-8th Battle of the Books
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
AP Environmental Lib Comp Lab GB
10:30a
ARTS meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
3:00p
Kingco Chess Match
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Basketball Boys JV @ Skykomish
5:45p
MS Girls White Basketball @ University Prep
3
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:45a
Middle School Visit Day
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
AMC 10-12
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
6th Booktalks 3-2 Bradbury
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:15a
AP Environmental Lib Comp Lab MP E block
11:25a
7th grade SAM
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Dan Brown Tutoring
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring
4:00p
Alzheimer's Awareness Event
4:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy
5:45p
Basketball Boys JVC vs. Seattle Academy
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Building & Grounds Meeting
8:00a
B Block - Bristol - History
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills - B block
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th BG, Tang, Mihata Advisory surveys
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
9th Grade Community Time
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
11:20a
Hoot Staff
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
12:00p
US Boys Lacrosse Interest Meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
5th Grade Battle of the Books
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Graduation Planning Meeting
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ St. Thomas
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Basketball Practice
3:20p
Dept Chairs
3:30p
MS Boys' Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ St. Thomas
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 10
5
Day F
Financial Aid Applications Due
Online Re-Enrollment Agreements Due by 12:00 Noon
7:15a
History Skype
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:45a
5th & 6th Parent Information Session
7:45a
Admission Session
8:00a
Technology Candidate
8:10a
F Block - Bristol & Jones - History
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Latin V Lib Comp. Lab
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
8th BG, Tang, Mihata Advisory surveys
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Running with Sissors-US Club
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - Bristol - History
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - Jones - History
11:30a
Technology Candidate
12:15p
Outreach Club Meeting
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
Lifeskills - b block
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:55p
Lifeskills - C block
2:45p
5th & 6th Parent Information Session
2:45p
Admission Session
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Willows Prep
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 9
6
Day G
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
7:30a
Development Candidate
7:30a
Upper School Admission Parent Information Session & Upper School Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
5th Hunt HR TLC computer lab
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
9:35a
Experiential Ed Discussion
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Latin V Art Research
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:30a
Development Candidate
1:00p
Latin V Art Research
1:55p
8th Grade CPR Training
3:00p
CODING CLASS
3:15p
5th Grade Social
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Northwest
4:00p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Willows Prep
4:30p
Basketball Boys JV @ Bear Creek
4:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Northwest
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
7
9:00a
MS Girls Green Basketball @ D1 Tournament
9:00a
Ski Bus
2:30p
Shooting & Passing Basketball Clinic
5:00p
OFTA-Evening with the Arts