The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
4-10
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
2:00p
Break
5
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Chemistry AP Exam
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
9:05a
Hinchliffe - Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:20a
Hoot Staff Final Meeting
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:55a
GIRLS LAX
12:15p
Lifeskills lunch - Berry and Wheeler
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Break
2:45p
Outreach Club Shopping trip
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Lutheran (MM #2)
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game vs. Bush
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Franklin
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue East (Senior Night)
6
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Computer Science A AP Exam
8:00a
Spanish Language AP Exam
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
MS Service ASSEMBLY
8:10a
MS Service Day
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:25a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:20a
Lab Science I
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 7th Grade Student Ambassadors
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
12:00p
Art History AP Exam
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Lab Science I
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
2:00p
Art - C Japp A Block
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ Eastside Catholic
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Nathan Hale
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Tam o' Shanter)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Northwest (Senior Night)
7
Day H
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Math Placement Exam
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Calculus AB & BC AP Exam
8:00a
Calculus AB AP Exam
8:00a
Calculus BC AP Exam
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
D.Renno HR gola
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
7th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:05a
8th MS Service Day Debrief
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Preview of MS Play
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Chinese Language AP Exam
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
Lifeskills lunch - Berry/Wheeler
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Lab Science I
2:30p
5th Mythology
3:15p
Dept Heads
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (MM #1) (Senior Night & Going, Going, Gone)
3:30p
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Evening Set-up for End of Year Luncheon
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Sammamish (Senior Night)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ University Prep
3:30p
Math Placement Exam
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ University Prep
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate @ Seattle Girls' School
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Blanchet
7:00p
MS Information Night
8
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
AP English Lit Exam
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
English Literature AP Exam
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Field Studies meeting
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Lab Science I
9:35a
Wheeler Lifeskills B Block
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - End of Year Luncheon
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:20a
MS Research Group RMoore
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Japanese Language AP Exam
12:00p
Latin AP Exam
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
interview
1:00p
AP Bio Final
1:00p
Rothfels Latin I
1:00p
Rubicon Atlas Demo
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:55p
ap bio final
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Dan Brpwn Tutoring
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Sports Showcase
3:15p
New Faculty Cohort Group Meetings
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Sammamish High School
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Field #4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM #03)
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lakeside U15
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
9
Day B
MS Field Day
TBD
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Playoffs
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Wild Card Game
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Development Candidate
8:00a
English Language AP Exam
8:10a
5th Mythology
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:15a
OAC
8:55a
Armstrong A block
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Renno and Rothfels Homerooms
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
10:05a
Armstrong B Block
10:05a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:20a
7th Grade Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
11:20a
MS Boys Ultimate White Team Party
11:30a
MS Diversity Conference
12:00p
Statistics AP Exam
1:00p
5th grade field day computer lab time
1:00p
5th grade field day gola
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Development Candidate
1:00p
Green and Gold Field Day
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JV Tennis Mini Tourney
3:30p
Math Placement Exams
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
4:00p
MS Boys Baseball @ Shinstorm Norman
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV Team Party
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Kennedy Catholic (Senior Night)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
MS Play
10
12:00a
MS Diversity Conference
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing
10:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Mercer Island Maroon
2:00p
Break
2:00p
recording session
2:30p
MS Play
4:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse @ Tahoma Blue
4:15p
MS Play Cast Party
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom