The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
8:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
AP Environmental Science Exam
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Stefanie Thomas Presentation for 8th graders
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Finals testing
9:30a
Tech Mentor Candidate
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks 3-3 Okubo
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:30a
Tech Mentor Candidate
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:55p
Search Team Interview with Learning Specialist Canidate
2:30p
Tech Mentor Candidate
3:00p
Tech Mentor Candidate
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball vs. University Prep (RR)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate vs. Northwest (RR)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. D1 CTMSL Tourney (F1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Ultimate vs. University Prep (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bear Creek
4:00p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Villa (MM #03)
4:00p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest (MM #03)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Northwest
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Graham-Kapowsin
5
Day E
MS Service Day
MS Service Day - 21 Acres
MS Service Day Kenmore St. Vincent/North Helpline
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
AP Calculus Exam
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Discovery Hall
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Finals testing
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
12:00p
AP English lunch 2 for B block
12:15p
Husted HR Lunch
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (Tam O' Shanter)
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4 & Conf room)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Gig Harbor
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
6
Day F
7:00a
Reaccreditation Pre-Visit
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
AP English Lit Exam
8:00a
Reaccreditation Pre-Visit (Board)
8:00a
Self-Study
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
7th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:05a
8th Grad Service Day Debrief
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Finals testing
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
US ASB Officer Speeches
10:00a
Reaccreditation Pre-Visit (Self Study Chair)
10:30a
8th grade Civics Research
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
Mythmania Club
11:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - End of Year Luncheon
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meeting
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
OFTA Flower Basket Sale
12:00p
Yearbook Planning
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
8th grade Civics Research
1:00p
Reaccreditation Pre-Visit (Admin)
1:55p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
3:00p
All School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (F3)
3:20p
Dept Chairs
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball vs. University Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ University Prep (Shoreline)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F3)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
Soccer JV Boys @ Bear Creek
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Vashon
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Vashon
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Vashon
4:00p
MS Girls White Ultimate @ Lake Washington Girls School
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate @ Villa
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Queen Anne Quick Styx
7:00p
MS Information Night
7
Day G
TBD
Baseball Varsity ECL Tiebreaker (MM#1)
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
AP Computer Science Exam
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
8th SS D-block
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Finals testing
9:35a
8th SS E-block
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
10:30a
8th SS G-block
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:25a
Sugano AP Eng lunch
11:30a
Tech Mentor Candidate
12:00p
AP Exam
1:00p
8th SS B-block
2:00p
Tech Mentor Candidate
3:00p
Tech Mentor Candidate
3:15p
Coding Class
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Ultimate Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls & Boys Ultimate Practice
3:20p
TALL Meeting
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ D1 CTMSL Tourney (Delridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Post Season Party
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Prep
4:30p
Open Gym
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. University Prep (F1)
5:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Nathan Hale
7:30p
Orchestra Spring Concert
8
Day H
Last Day for Seniors
TBD
Boys Soccer ECL Tie-Breaker
7:15a
Division Mtgs.
7:15a
MS Faculty Meeting
7:15a
US Faculty Meeting
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Finals testing
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:25a
TALL Lunch
11:30a
Course Materials Help Session for Faculty
1:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ CTMSL Golf Tourney
1:00p
MS Field Day
1:00p
MS Field Day
1:00p
US Field Day
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
3:00p
Coding Class
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Overlake Cages)
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (MM #02)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F3)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game vs. Eastside Catholic
6:00p
US Film Festival
9
TBD
Boys Soccer ECL Wildcard Playoff
9:30a
Math Placement Tests for Incoming Students
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Bi District Playoffs
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lakeside @ State Tournament
11:45a
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Tapps
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Game @ Mercer Island Maroon
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom