The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Wed
November 2nd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
Day H
12:30 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am
8:00 am
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Survival Kits - hosted by 6th Gr.
Parent Center Room 1
All Faculty
6th Grade
PFSA
All Staff
Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
8:10 am
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
College Visit - Occidental
Campus Center Board Room
The Overlake School
College Visits
9:00 am
AP English Trip to see Medea
Seattle Center
Faculty/Class Reservation
Apple Swift Computer Science Event
Discovery Hall
Technology Training
Class Meeting
TLC Student Center
10th Grade
9:10 am
7th homeroom gola
Field House GOLA Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
Fulton PAC-Black Box
The Overlake School
Hunt Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
The Overlake School
Thomas Homeroom
5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space
The Overlake School
9:30 am
Hunt Study Hall
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
5th Grade
9:35 am
MS PLAY "Letters to Sala" - preview
Fulton PAC-Theater
Arts Department
MS Students
Outreach Club
Campus Center Board Room
Outreach Club
Outreach Club
Campus Center Alumni Room
US Students
US ASB
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
Club Time
10:00 am
10:30 am
College Visit- U of Oregon
Campus Center Alumni Room
College Visits
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
D Block - Troy - Photo
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
11:25 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am
12:00 pm
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
PFSA Executive Committee
Upper School Affinity Group (Akeelah Harrell)
Library Computer Lab
US Students
12:15 pm
ASB Meeting
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
US ASB
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
pre-OFTA meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
Field House Overlake South Court
Basketball MS Boys Gold
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
Field House Overlake North Court
Basketball MS Boys Green
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
Field House Overlake South Court
Basketball MS Boys White
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Gym)
Gym Main Court
Basketball MS Girls Gold
Basketball MS Girls Green
Basketball MS Girls White
Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
3:20 pm
Decompression
Campus Center Alumni Room
MS Faculty
US Faculty
Dept Head's Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
Department Chairs
3:30 pm
IMPACT CLUB 13th DOCUMENTARY
Discovery Hall
US Students
Robotics Team Meeting
Campus Center Main
Club Time
Setup for Parent Teacher Conferences
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Maintenance Department
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Soccer Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Volleyball Girls Practice
Gym Main Court
Volleyball Varsity
5:00 pm
to
11:30 pm