The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
March 20th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
DAY G
12:30 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Northlake High School Orchestra Fest.
Redmond High School
The Overlake School
Chamber Orchestra
8:00 am
Steering Committee
Campus Center Board Room
Campaign Steering Committee
8:10 am
8th Debate McKenna D Block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
Math Candidate
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
US Students
Hanson Homeroom
Library Computer Lab
US Students
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
US Students
Wiley Homeroom
Campus Center Alumni Room
US Students
9:15 am
MS Announcements
Fulton PAC-Theater
MS Students
9:30 am
math candidate
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:35 am
8th Debate SBG E block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am
10:30 am
8th Debate SBG F block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
Math Candidate
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:20 am
Maker Cart Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:05 pm
8th Debate SBG G block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:15 pm
Math candidate
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:05 pm
5th grade Swimming
Redmond City Pool
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
US Parents
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Boys 5/6
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
Redmond Ridge
Ultimate Boys MS Green
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Girls 5th Grade
3:20 pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Tennis Girls JV
3:30 pm
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
Marymoor Park
Baseball Boys JV
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
Willows Run Golf Club
Golf Girls Varsity
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Ultimate Girls Varsity
Ultimate Girls JV
3:45 pm
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
Bear Creek
Soccer Boys Varsity
Bear Creek
4:00 pm
Baseball Varsity @ Charles Wright
Charles Wright Academy
Baseball Boys Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (MM #3)
Marymoor Park Fields
Soccer Boys JV
Seattle Academy
4:15 pm
MS Girls Ultimate vs. Northwest (Perrigo #1)
Perrigo Park
Ultimate Girls MS Green
Northwest
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Tennis Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
Buildings and Grounds
Campus Center Alumni Room
Building & Grounds Committee
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Radical Empathy Group Discussion with School in India
Campus Center Board Room
12th Grade
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Genesee Park)
Genesee Park
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Seattle Academy
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm