The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Lunch with Matt
11:30a
Instructional Coach Interviews
1:00p
Instructional Coach Interview
3:00p
Basketball Candidate Workout
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #3)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Sultan (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:45p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Overlake (host) (Willows)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs Bush
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bush (Bellevue Tennis Academy)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
5:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Safeco/Fenway - Dahl 1)
7:00p
Neighbor Meeting
1
DAY C
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
MS Service Day Kick-off Assembly & Dismissals
9:00a
Alumni Senior Breakfast
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:30a
Malone Lunch
12:00p
Cambodia Banquet meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Sehome
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
7:00p
Spring Book Talk
2
DAY D
8:00a
Instructional Coach Interviews
8:00a
OF Planning Meeting
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
9:00a
Parent LEARN training practice
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
MS Service Day Closing Assembly & Guest Speaker
11:00a
Instructional Coach Interviews
11:30a
Social Studies Candidate
12:15p
IMPACT Lunch series
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field 4)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#1) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Sultan
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 6th Grade
3
DAY E
8:00a
5th grade marine science afloat field trip
8:00a
5th grade marine science afloat field trip
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:40a
MS Band at Fairwinds
9:40a
MS band performance at Fairwinds senior living center
10:00a
Instructional Coach Candidate
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Senior Day Lunch
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL All-Comer
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Seattle Academy (Willows-Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (PP2)
4:00p
MS Ultimate Boys (Green and White) @ SAAS (Delridge South)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:15p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:15p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4
DAY F
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
8:00a
Tech Team to Canvas K12 Workshop
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:20a
Outreach Club - Root Beer Float Sale
11:20a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
12th SAM
12:15p
College Decision Celebration for Seniors
1:15p
Student Life Meeting
2:45p
May the 4th~ Star Wars party
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
5th grade Music Night
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. W. Seattle Red Sox (Safeco/Wrigley - Kirkland MS)
6:00p
ArtsFest
5
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Seattle Academy (Field 1)
9:00a
Tennis Girls JV @ JV Jamboree (Meadowbrook Courts)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament (Bellingham)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Mercer Island Silver (Field 1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Liberty Blue (Maywood MS)
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
5:00p
Cambodia Banquet
6
8:00a
US Hiking Trip
7
DAY G
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:10a
Radical Empathy
9:00a
8th grade assembly
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
AP Eng Lang
10:30a
Mia's F Block
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
11:20a
Music Meeting
12:15p
Guest Speaker Alum & Former Army Ranger Jon Nordin - War on Terror
2:00p
Graduation Reception Volunteer Meeting
2:00p
John Wiley
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:00p
MS Ultimate Girls @ LWGS (Lower Genesee)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. Maltby Cascade 2 (Safeco/Fenway - Kirkland MS)
6:30p
Doors to Discovery Introduction
8
DAY H
7:30a
AP Language Tests
8:00a
OFTA Flower Pick Up
8:00a
Parent Suicide Prevention Training
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Wing and Eric's HRs
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Theater Sports
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
PA Breakfast
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
12:20p
Beta Test - Major Assignment/Test Calendar
2:50p
Learning Specialist Candidate
3:00p
Learning Specialist Candidate
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (F4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Uprep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Uprep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
5:00p
Development Event
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
9
DAY A
8:00a
OFTA Flower Pick Up
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Sara BG homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
Field trip to Dough Zone Dumpling House in Redmond
11:15a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:30a
Social Studies Candidate
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
2:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ CTMSL Championship (Jefferson)
3:00p
MS Baseball vs. UPrep (Wrigley/Fenway - Marymoor BB#1)
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field 4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. UPrep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Admissions New Family Reception
6:00p
Avondale Meal
6:00p
MS Information Night
6:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Cedarcrest Black (Field #1)
10
DAY B
Field Day
Last Day for Seniors
8:00a
Coffee Talk: Gearing up for a Strong Finish: Momentum to finish the School Year
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
50th Meeting
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
12:00p
Photo Field Trip
1:00p
MS Green and Gold Field Day
1:00p
US Carnival
3:00p
MS Ultimate Boys and Girls Green @ CTMSL Jamboree
3:00p
Ultimate Girls Practice/End of Season Event (TLC Student Center)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
8:00p
7th/8th Grade Dance
11
No School for Students - Faculty In-Service
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tennis Tournament
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
College Visit (Seattle University)
9:00a
Professional Development Day
10:00a
Sprinkles & Sweets Cookie Decorating Community Building Events
2:00p
Faculty/Staff Talent Show
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. KBC SN Tigers (Lee Johnson)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
12
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tennis Tournament
12:00a
Junior/Senior Prom
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Sammamish-Interlake (Field 1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Juanita Navy (Kirkland Lacrosse Center)
12:30p
Golf Boys Practice Round (N. Bellingham GC)
2:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 @ Vashon (VES Field)
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Championship
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Columbia River (Seton Catholic HS)
4:00p
Los Angeles Area Alumni Reunion
13
11:20a
MS English teachers with Punahou School teachers
14
DAY C
AP Exams
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 green
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. Maltby Cascade 1 (Safeco/Wrigley - Kirkland MS)
15
DAY D
AP Exams
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
US Service Day
8:10a
US Service Day Kick-off Assembly
8:30a
Veracross Training: Intro to Axiom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:00a
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bi District Tournament
10:00a
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bi District Tournament (N. Bellingham GC)
10:10a
Veracross Training: Data Verification Intro and Core Data
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
OVERLAKE TEEN ACTION FAIR
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
11:30a
AP Language Exam
1:00p
Veracross Training: Development 101
2:00p
MOSAIC- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:10p
Veracross Training: Admission 101 and Day 1 Wrap-Up
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
6:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
6:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament (Sammamish HS)
6:30p
Parent College Advising
6:30p
Transition to College Night
16
DAY E
AP Exams
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Wildcard
8:00a
Math Candidate
8:00a
Veracross Training
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
US Preview for 7th/8th Musical: James and the Giant Peach
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
8th grade girls soccer
11:20a
Final Hoot Meeting
11:30a
8th Grade survey
12:15p
Math Candidate
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field 2)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. St. Thomas (Field #1)
3:30p
Morale Committee Kickball
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Wrigley/Fenway - Dahl Field)
4:30p
Buildings & Grounds Meeting
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
6:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Woodinville Northshore Black (Field#1)
7:00p
Neighbor Meeting
17
DAY F
AP Exams
8:00a
Veracross Training
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
Hiking Club
10:30a
KIDS4PEACE
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:00a
Middle School Summer Basketball Meeting
11:30a
7th Grade Survey
12:15p
Alum Guest Speaker Brooke Greene: Former CIA + Current FBI
12:15p
Field Studies meeting
1:00p
MS Preview: 7th/8th musical: James and the Giant Peach
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field #1)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
18
DAY G
AP Exams
7:15a
Dept Meetings
8:00a
Veracross Training
8:15a
Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
8:15a
Volunteer Appreciation Tea
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
MS 4 homeroom
9:00a
MS 5 homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
School Counselor
11:20a
30 day project lunch discussion- Faith
11:25a
Rhonda's G Block
11:25a
Rhonda's G block
11:25a
Student Life Committee
11:30a
6th Grade Survey
12:00p
US Faculty Mindful Compassion Workshop
1:00p
BioChem I and II
1:55p
Rhonda's A block
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
KM Meeting
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. UPrep (Safeco/Fenway - Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7:30p
7th/8th Musical: James and the Giant Peach
19
MS Boys 7/8 Lacrosse @ TBA
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Regionals
8:45a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 @ Annie Wright
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Redmond Green (Marymoor #2)
2:30p
7th/8th Musical: James and the Giant Peach
6:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament (Shoreline Stadium)
20
21
DAY H
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
11:20a
Project Week Extended Ed + End of Year Wrap Up
11:30a
Margaret L
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean
12:15p
9th Grade Team Meeting
12:15p
Summer Basketball Meeting
1:00p
Mahtab
2:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Baseball Team Party
3:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
22
DAY A
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Golf Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament (Hangman Valley GC)
7:45a
GLR Training
8:00a
School Counselor
8:00a
Veracross Accounting Training
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
11:20a
MS Green Team end of season party
11:30a
Overlake Construction Meeting
12:15p
9th Grade Team Meeting
1:00p
Graduation Reception Meeting
2:00p
8th Grade Field Studies
2:30p
6th Grade
3:15p
School Counselor
3:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Retirement Oversight Committee
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
23
DAY B
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Golf Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament (Hangman Valley GC)
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ PSL Playoff Game
8:00a
Coffee With Matt
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:00a
7th grade human rights conference
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Sugano AP Spanish Lit Trip
11:30a
AP Music Theory Exam
11:30a
US Boys JV Soccer Luncheon
12:10p
9th Grade Orientation Planning Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
24
DAY C
12:00a
7th grade human rights conference
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:45a
Development Candidate
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:15a
MS Faculty Mindful Compassion Workshop
11:20a
School Counselor
11:30a
AP French Language
12:00p
Volleyball Girls Interest Meeting (Board Room)
12:00p
school
12:20p
AP Chinese Field Trip
1:30p
Fall Educators Meeting
2:00p
Development Candidate
3:15p
5th Grade End of Year Party
3:15p
Board Tech Committee
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
25
DAY D
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Final Four
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Families of color Affinity Gathering
8:00a
Steering Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
US Class Officier Elections
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Development Candidate
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
2018-19 MS ASB Elections Assembly
11:30a
Learning Specialist Candidate
11:30a
Student Ambassador Appreciation
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
26
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Final Four
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
27
28
Memorial Day - School Holiday
3:00p
US Debate Club
29
DAY E
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ State Quarterfinals
9:00a
5th Grade/Prohn/Proctor Owlnest
9:00a
5th Grade Owlnest with Prohn/Proctor
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Individual Health/Welfare Benefit Meetings
10:30a
PLC-21st Century
11:20a
Learning Specialist candidate
11:30a
Development Candidate
12:00p
Yearbook prep
12:00p
Yearbook prep
12:30p
AP Biology Field Trip to Seattle Aquarium
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts (Field House)
7:00p
US Sports Night
30
DAY F
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Drama Dept Production Mtg
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:30a
development candidate
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
12:00p
Development Candidate
12:00p
Yearbook prep
12:15p
High School Ultimate Interest Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
Mentor Program Final Program Meeting
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts
6:30p
Parent College Advising
7:30p
MS Bands - Spring Concert
31
DAY G
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ State Semifinals
8:00a
Veracross Accounting Training
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:15a
PLC-21st Century
10:15a
PLC-21st Century
12:00p
US Girls soccer interest meeting
12:00p
Yearbook prep
3:15p
7th Grade End of Year Party
3:15p
All School Meeting for F/S
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Summer Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
No Outside Events on Campus
8:00a
Veracross Accounting Training
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
8th Grade Promotion Prep
10:30a
Risk Management Committee
11:45a
EE Dept Meeting
3:00p
6th Grade Social
3:30p
Gym Setup for Final Exams
3:30p
Summer Basketball Practice (FH)
2
Gym Setup for Final Exams
No Outside Events on Campus
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ State Championship
9:15a
Senior Brunch