The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
14-20
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
15
MLK Day - School Holiday
8:30a
US Snowshoe trip
16
DAY A
8:00a
Parent College Advising
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
12:20p
Student specific SAM
1:00p
Admin meeting
1:00p
Mollie Coaching
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
2:00p
Mosaic- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball vs. Northwest (FHN)
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
Parent College Advising
17
DAY B
8:00a
11th AP English Research G Block Wall
8:00a
Coffee With Matt
8:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:00a
Journalism Field Trip
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Multicultural Festival (potluck)
12:15p
US Girls' Ultimate Interest Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Battle Royale Blue vs. Red
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ St. Thomas (Hidden Valley)
3:30p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Bush (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Morale Committee Karaoke
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. D3 Bellevue Christian
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
18
DAY C
8:15a
Mollie and Erin Mtg
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Senior Project Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Interview contractors
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:35a
11th AP Research F block
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q3 purple
11:00a
11th AP Research G block
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:30a
MLK Assembly rehearsal
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
Girls Tennis Interest Meeting
12:15p
US Baseball Meeting
1:00p
Student Life Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys Blue Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHN)
5:00p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ St. Thomas
19
DAY D
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
12:05p
Bennett E
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bennett G
1:15p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:55p
Bennett F
2:00p
Tech Maintenance
3:15p
MLK ALL CAST DRESS REHEARSAL
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHN)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Northwest
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
20
TBD
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
TBD
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
8:00a
Admission Interviews
8:00a
Ski Bus #2
10:30a
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Cedar Park Christian
12:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Eastside Prep
1:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
3:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
7:00p
Benefit Concert