The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:00a
Intro to Mountaineering
8:00a
QAdmin. Yukon
24
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
8th HR gola - Hinchliffe Homeroom
9:00a
Alumni Senior Breakfast
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Community Time
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Follett WebX
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
7th Grade Advisory Team
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
Special Event Planning Meeting
1:00p
College Counseling Skype
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Social Studies Skype
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (JV only) (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity & JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Bush
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4 + Classroom)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Kirkland Cascade 3 (Kirkland MS)
25
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
AP Pre-Administration Session
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Parent Ambassador Breakfast
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Positive Wall
9:30a
Students Meet College Counseling Candidate
9:35a
Arts Skype
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:25p
US Workshop: Neurodiversity
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
College Counseling Interview
3:00p
Senior Center Service Trip
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Annie Wright (Allenmore)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Kennedy
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
26
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Skype Interview
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:50a
Visual Arts - Bellevue Art Museum
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT LUNCH SERIES
12:25p
US Workshop: Executive Functioning
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
CS Skype
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
Positive Wall
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Gola
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ U Prep (Dahl)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Baseball @ CVACC (Cascade Elementary)
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
6:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Ballard
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
7:30p
Jazz/Concert Band Concert
27
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano homeroom trip to Family Pancake house
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:30a
Positive Wall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Students Meet College Counseling Candidate
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
Student Safety Meeting
12:25p
US Workshop: Mindfulness
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:15p
Arts Skype
3:00p
College Counseling Interview
3:00p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Forest Ridge (Twin Rivers)
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy
3:20p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Seattle Prep (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Delridge South)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
4:10p
Futures Studies Field Trip to Blue Origin
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
28
Day A
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
7:15a
US Division Meeting
8:00a
Learning Specialist Skype
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:30a
Skype Interview
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:25p
US Workshop: Effective Teaching Strategies
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Overlake cages)
3:30p
Retirement Committee
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (SF-Field 2)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball @ Matlby Cascade 2 (Maltby West)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Northwest (SF-Field 2)
7:30p
US Choir Concert
29
8:00a
MS Hiking trip
9:00a
9th/10th Grade College Day
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls - Owl Invite
9:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Issaquah Gold (Field 1)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Community Buiding Senior Project
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Redmond Green (Marymoor Field 8)
12:00p
Baseball JV @ Vashon (McMurray MS)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Vashon
12:00p
Community Buiding Senior Project
2:30p
Baseball JV @ Vashon (McMurray MS)
2:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Vashon
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Nathan Hale