The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
29
th
-
May
5
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Lunch with Matt
11:30a
Instructional Coach Interviews
1:00p
Instructional Coach Interview
3:00p
Basketball Candidate Workout
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #3)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Sultan (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:45p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Overlake (host) (Willows)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs Bush
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bush (Bellevue Tennis Academy)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
5:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Safeco/Fenway - Dahl 1)
7:00p
Neighbor Meeting
1
DAY C
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
MS Service Day Kick-off Assembly & Dismissals
9:00a
Alumni Senior Breakfast
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:30a
Malone Lunch
12:00p
Cambodia Banquet meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Sehome
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
7:00p
Spring Book Talk
2
DAY D
8:00a
Instructional Coach Interviews
8:00a
OF Planning Meeting
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
9:00a
Parent LEARN training practice
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
MS Service Day Closing Assembly & Guest Speaker
11:00a
Instructional Coach Interviews
11:30a
Social Studies Candidate
12:15p
IMPACT Lunch series
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field 4)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#1) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Sultan
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 6th Grade
3
DAY E
8:00a
5th grade marine science afloat field trip
8:00a
5th grade marine science afloat field trip
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:40a
MS Band at Fairwinds
9:40a
MS band performance at Fairwinds senior living center
10:00a
Instructional Coach Candidate
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Senior Day Lunch
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL All-Comer
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Seattle Academy (Willows-Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (PP2)
4:00p
MS Ultimate Boys (Green and White) @ SAAS (Delridge South)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:15p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:15p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4
DAY F
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
8:00a
Tech Team to Canvas K12 Workshop
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:20a
Outreach Club - Root Beer Float Sale
11:20a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
12th SAM
12:15p
College Decision Celebration for Seniors
1:15p
Student Life Meeting
2:45p
May the 4th~ Star Wars party
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
5th grade Music Night
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. W. Seattle Red Sox (Safeco/Wrigley - Kirkland MS)
6:00p
ArtsFest
5
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Seattle Academy (Field 1)
9:00a
Tennis Girls JV @ JV Jamboree (Meadowbrook Courts)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament (Bellingham)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Mercer Island Silver (Field 1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Liberty Blue (Maywood MS)
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
5:00p
Cambodia Banquet