The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
24-30
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
DAY G
8:30a
College Visit - University of Redlands
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett E
10:30a
Bennett F
12:00p
Army Interview
12:05p
Bennett G
12:30p
Advanced Chinese Language and Culture
1:00p
Cambodia Meeting
1:55p
Bennett A
2:00p
College Visit - Whitworth University
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ SAAS (SAAS Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Northwest (Field 2)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ Forest Ridge
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4/Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Forest Ridge
26
DAY H
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:15a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
8:30a
College Visit - Haverford College
8:30a
Overlake Fund Note Writing Activity
8:30a
PA fall meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
5th Grade PSA Filming
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
College Visit - Duquesne University
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:00a
MS Service Day: Missing Maps Project
12:00p
10th Student Specific SAM- LL
12:00p
Journalism Club
2:00p
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Food Drop Off
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Interlake HS (Tam O'Shanter)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer game vs. SAAS (F2)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
ParentNet Facilitator Training
27
DAY A
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Breakfast - 11th Grade
8:15a
ParentNet - 12th Grade
8:30a
College Visit - Whitman College
9:00a
7th Grade Service Day Reflection
9:00a
8th Grade Service Day Reflection
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - University of Oregon
10:30a
Forefront Suicide Prevention Task Force Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Williams College
2:00p
College Visit - NYU
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Court)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Northwest ( Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Shoreline Christian (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #3)
3:30p
US XC practice
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. UPrep (F2)
4:45p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. UPrep
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
28
DAY B
8:10a
10th Lifeskills G Block
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - University of Notre Dame
9:00a
10th Grade PSAT Meeting
9:00a
Chinese Exchange Arrive
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
PA fall meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
10th Lifeskills B Block
11:00a
Chinese visitors Orientation
11:20a
English & SS Lunch
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Math Madness
12:00p
Student Specific SAM -WD
12:20p
Athlead Kick Off
1:00p
5th Orientation 3a
1:00p
College Visit - Kenyon College
1:55p
5th Orientation 3b
2:00p
TOS Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Volleyball practice at Perrigo
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Bush (Field 2)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park Courts)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Gold @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Donor Appreciation Event
29
Yom Kippur (Jewish)
DAY C
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite (Yakima)
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:10a
10th Lifeskills E Block
8:30a
College Visit - Northwest Christian University
9:00a
Chinese Visitors to Seattle Center
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - USC
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q1 blue
11:00a
10th Lifeskills G Block
12:00p
University of Washington Application Presentation
12:00p
visual Arts dept.
12:15p
Student Specific SAMs MZ
1:00p
College Visit - UW Seattle
1:55p
10th Lifeskills B Block
2:00p
College Visit - Clark University
3:15p
Board Technology Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep(Field 2)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Eastside Prep(Field 1)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Sand Point)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
30
Yom Kippur (Jewish)
12:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite (Yakima)
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Reach for the Peak Tournament