The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Day G
8:30a
College Visit- OSU
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
Arts Dept MTG
1:55p
11th English Ringo research
1:55p
11th English Ringo research
1:55p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
3:00p
Diversity Task Force
3:00p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Shoreline Christian
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Volleyball vs. Cancer
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Forest Ridge
5:30p
XC team dinner
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
6:00p
New Trustees Orientation
27
Day H
MS Service Day
MS Service Day - 21 Acres
8:05a
MS Service Day
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
MS Service Day Kick-off Assembly
8:30a
College Visit - Tufts
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
9:00a
Ewel Gola Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
Care Kits-Service Project
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
2:00p
SET-UP for Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Back to School Breakfast hosted by 11th grade
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland Meet
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
28
Day A
6:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Back to School Breakfast hosted by 11th Gr.
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:30a
College Visit - University of Alabama
9:05a
7th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:05a
8th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
MS Drama Holocaust Research
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:30a
College Visit - Grinnell
11:00a
Student Ambassadors 7th & 8th Training
11:25a
Lunch for Mandarin class D block
11:30a
College Visit- U of Richmond
12:00p
Math Madness Competition
12:20p
Dress Code Discussion
2:30p
Worcester Polytechnic Institute Student Interviews
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Christian
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ University Prep
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
3:30p
XC at Watershed
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys White Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field 3)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
29
Day B
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 12th Grade
8:30a
ASB Retreat Haworth
8:30a
College Visit- Linfield
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
EE Meeting
11:20a
Project Week Design Meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
5th Orientation 7a & Booktalks 1
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:55p
5th Orientation 7b & Booktalks 2
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (F1)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field 2)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ University Prep (Dahl)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only)
7:00p
Financial Aid Night
30
Day C
8:10a
Bennett E
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett F
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:30a
7th grade advisory team
12:05p
Bennett G
12:20p
9th Advisory Team Meeting
12:20p
12 Grade Advisory Meeting
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
Latin Feast!
2:15p
College Visit - Salve Regina
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. SAAS (Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field #1)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV only)
7:30p
The Overlake Show
1
8:00a
ACT Proctoring
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Reach the Peak Tournament
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
3:15p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Twilight Invitational (JV Only)