The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
9-15
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
10
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 11th Grade
9:10a
8th HR gola (Trie-Gold/Mraz-Lotz)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Fairhaven (WWU)
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
11:25a
D Block - Troy - Photo
11:25a
D Block McCutcheon - Intro Pro
12:00p
Forefront Student Taskforce Recap Meeting
1:00p
College Visit- Whitman College
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
GLR Meeting
2:50p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson)
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Bush (F2)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (MM5)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Shoreline Christian
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ South Whidbey
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
5:15p
Volleyball JV @ Northwest
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Northwest
11
Yom Kippur
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Gola: Wing's HR
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
9:35a
College Visit- HIllsdale
10:25a
Development Committee Meeting
10:30a
Big Fish/volunteer meeting
11:00a
Project Week Commitee Meeting
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
7th-8th Grade SAM
11:30a
College Visit- Sarah Lawrence
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Preseason Interest Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:55p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:55p
D Block - Troy - Photo
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ UPrep
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (F2)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (JV only)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
12
Yom Kippur
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Chapman
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Boston College
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:00a
College Visit- Franklin and Marshall
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Gordy Hawks '81
12:00p
Math Madness Competition
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
FSAG
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
2:00p
College Visit- Pomona
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
XC watershed
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Avondale Park Meals
13
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:30a
College Visit - Scripps College
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Picture Retake Day
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Miami Ohio
9:35a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
9:35a
D Block - Troy - Photo
10:30a
College Visit- U of I U-C
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
10:30a
MS Assembly
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
8th-9th Grade SAM
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Marlboro College
1:30p
College Visit - Bennington College
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
College Visit - Davidson College
3:10p
Overlake Pep Rally
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lake Sammamish
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (MM#5)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Wilburton Park)
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys @ Archbishop Murphy (Gateway MS)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Northwest (Field 2)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Fitness Center)
4:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer @ Cedar Park
4:45p
French Exchange Pickup at Airport
4:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Annie Wright (Senior Night)
7:00p
AP Government movie night (optional)
14
Faculty In Service - No School
9:00a
Senior Systems Review for Staff
11:20a
Tech Team Atlas Training
15
9:00a
MS White Volleyball Jamboree (@ Bush)
12:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
12:00p
MS Gold Volleyball Jamboree (@ Bush)