The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
3-9
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
9:30a
FTC Robotics Competition
2:30p
US Play - "Almost, Maine"
7:30p
US Play - "Almost, Maine"
4
DAY A
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:10a
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Founders Day Meeting
9:30a
Mithun
11:25a
12th English D Block Nate
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Red Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian (Church Gym)
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball JV/Varsity Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. UPrep (FHN)
6:15p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Northwest
7:30p
Cuba Project Week Parent Meeting
5
DAY B
8:00a
Arts and OFTA meeting
8:00a
Campaign Steering Committee
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:10a
12th English G Block Nancy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Auditors Fieldwork
9:35a
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:00p
Journalism Club
1:15p
Admin
1:55p
12th English D Block Nate
3:15p
MLK IMPACT MS filme
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ Willows Prep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bellevue Christian
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bellevue Christian
6
DAY C
8:00a
Coffee With Matt
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
Jackson Homeroom Holiday Helpers
10:30a
Mollie Montgomery
11:00a
6th booktalks Q2 yellow
11:00a
12th English G Block Nancy
11:00a
Holiday Cookie Bar - 10th Grade
11:00a
US AP Hearing
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-WN)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-WS)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Blue Basketball vs. Shoreline Christian (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball JVC/Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Monroe HS
7:00p
Cuba/Nicaragua Project Week Parent Meeting
7:30p
US Choir Concert
7
DAY D
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Destressing Activities - Upper School Break
9:15a
Destressing Activities - Upper School Break
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
12th English D Block Nate
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
Hufstader Holiday Helper
11:00a
History of Food Field Trip
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
11:30a
Founders Day Meeting
12:00p
Holiday Helper Gift Delivery
12:15p
Lacrosse Meeting
1:00p
12th English G Block Nancy
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:30p
Risk Management Meeting
1:30p
Student Life Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-EN)
3:15p
MS Girls Red Basketball Practice (Gym-WS)
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Willows Prep
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
7:00p
Winter Banquet Setup
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
8
DAY E
6:00a
Winter Banquet Setup
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Triebold/Gold Homeroom Holiday Helpers Trip
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:00a
Winter Banquet
11:25a
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
12th English D Block Nate
2:15p
7th Grade Social
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHN-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHS-E)
3:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Northwest (FHN)
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
6:30p
Semester Exam Setup
7:30p
Jazz/Concert Band Concert
9
Semester Exam Setup
8:00a
MS Boys Red Basketball @ D3 Jamboree (Uprep)
8:00a
SSAT Test
9:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball @ D1 Jamboree (Bear Creek)
1:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ D3 Jamboree (Uprep)
2:00p
MS Choirs - Winter Concert
5:30p
MS Bands - Winter Concert