The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
3
rd
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:00a
TECH - Music Man
26
DAY H
8:00a
Margaret L.
9:00a
100 Days
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:30a
Candidate
2:30p
Dept Chairs
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Turnouts
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F4)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#4)
7:00p
Nicaragua parent/student meeting
27
DAY A
8:00a
Parent College Advising
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
11:20a
MS Book Club
11:30a
6th Grade Field Trip
11:35a
6th Grade Field Trip - Seattle Children's Theater
12:00p
David C
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (Samm Baseball Acad)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Turnouts
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F4)
3:30p
Upper School Admitted Reception
5:30p
MS Spring Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Parent College Advising
6:30p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#3)
28
DAY B
8:00a
Margaret L.
8:00a
Parent Coffee With Matt
9:00a
US Announcements
9:00a
Upper School Peer-to-Peer Regristration Education/Training
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
9th Film Crit A Ringo
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
9th Film Crit B Ringo
11:20a
Battle of the Books Planning Meeting
11:30a
Margaret L
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
MS Preview: The Music Man
2:30p
Margaret L
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (Samm Baseball Acad)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Turnouts
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#4)
5:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
6:30p
5th Grade Girls Puberty Night
6:30p
Fifth Grade Girls Puberty Workshop
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 12th Grade
1
DAY C
8:00a
Interim Development Committee Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
PW planning meeting
10:00a
US Preview: The Music Man
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q3 green
11:00a
Student Life Calendar Summit
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Triebold/Gold Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:20p
Student life sub-committee meeting
1:05p
5th grade Swimming
3:00p
8th Grade Social
3:00p
Robotics Team Practice
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (Perrigo 1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Practice (MM#4)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
5th Grade Boys Puberty Workshop
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30p
Fifth Grade Boys Puberty Night
7:00p
Intercambio Parent Meeting
7:00p
We The People Parent Meeting
2
DAY D
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
8th Grade US Registration
11:00a
50th Book
11:00a
Future Studies HoloLens Microsoft Trip
11:20a
7th & 8th Grade Discussion with Counselors
2:00p
Debate Team tourney
3:15p
School Wide - Hour Of Code
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym/Classroom)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Practice (F4)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Wine & Watch: Music Man
7:30p
The Music Man - All-School Musical
3
6:30a
Debate Team tourney
8:00a
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
9:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
10:00a
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
12:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
2:30p
The Music Man - All-School Musical
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
7:30p
The Music Man - All-School Musical