The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
12:00a
Ultimate Girls @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
3:00p
Uruguay Banquet
8
Day G
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (F4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs KSDA (MM Ballfield#2)
3:45p
Tennis JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Baseball Varsity Playoff (Joe Martin Stadium - Bellingham)
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Snohomish (Glacier Peaks HS)
9
Day H
OFTA Flower Pick-Up
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Heidi's C Block Class
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:30a
Maintenance Dept.
9:00a
Ewel Gola/Table Tennis Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Development Committee Meeting
10:30a
Kate Asgari
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
MS Girls Soccer Interest Meeting
12:00p
Student Specific SAM
12:15p
US Girls Soccer Interest Meeting
12:30p
Cambodia PW planning
1:00p
Bob Bristol's F Block
1:00p
Development Committee Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:00p
Greg Kakas F Block
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:00p
SET-UP for Faculty/Staff Appreciation - End of Year Luncheon
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Franklin
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
10
Day A
OFTA Flower Pick-Up
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - End of Year Luncheon
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:25a
CAIR
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
CAIR MS
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ CTMSL Championship (Jefferson)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Northwest (Magnuson #4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Admissions New Family Reception
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Program
6:00p
MS Information Night
11
Day B
OFTA Flower Sale
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
All School BBQ
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
AP Statistics Exam - 50% Extended Time
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
MS Field Day
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Mealtime Demonstration
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Aldarra Golf Club)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (RR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ KSDA
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ KSDA
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:45p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:45p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
12
No School - Faculty In Service
7:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing trip
8:30a
PD development for faculty and staff
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Emerald City League Tournament
11:20a
MS Golf End of Season Lunch (5/6 Community Space)
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:30p
SEL Meeting
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:00p
MS Girls and Boys Ultimate Green @ CTMSL Jamboree
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
9:00p
Prom
13
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing trip
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Mt. Si Black (Field 1)
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL (Amy Yee)
9:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Bellevue Gold (Bellevue HS)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
11:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 @ Skagit Valley (Kiwanis Meadows in Volunteer Park - Anacortes)
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament (Sultan HS)
2:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Sehome (Playoff)
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Championship (Joe Martin Stadium - Bellingham)