The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
13-19
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
11:20a
MS English teachers with Punahou School teachers
14
DAY C
AP Exams
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 green
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. Maltby Cascade 1 (Safeco/Wrigley - Kirkland MS)
15
DAY D
AP Exams
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
US Service Day
8:10a
US Service Day Kick-off Assembly
8:30a
Veracross Training: Intro to Axiom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:00a
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bi District Tournament
10:00a
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bi District Tournament (N. Bellingham GC)
10:10a
Veracross Training: Data Verification Intro and Core Data
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
OVERLAKE TEEN ACTION FAIR
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
11:30a
AP Language Exam
1:00p
Veracross Training: Development 101
2:00p
MOSAIC- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:10p
Veracross Training: Admission 101 and Day 1 Wrap-Up
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
6:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
6:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament (Sammamish HS)
6:30p
Parent College Advising
6:30p
Transition to College Night
16
DAY E
AP Exams
TBD
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ ECL Wildcard
8:00a
Math Candidate
8:00a
Veracross Training
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
US Preview for 7th/8th Musical: James and the Giant Peach
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
8th grade girls soccer
11:20a
Final Hoot Meeting
11:30a
8th Grade survey
12:15p
Math Candidate
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field 2)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. St. Thomas (Field #1)
3:30p
Morale Committee Kickball
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Wrigley/Fenway - Dahl Field)
4:30p
Buildings & Grounds Meeting
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
6:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Woodinville Northshore Black (Field#1)
7:00p
Neighbor Meeting
17
DAY F
AP Exams
8:00a
Veracross Training
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
Hiking Club
10:30a
KIDS4PEACE
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:00a
Middle School Summer Basketball Meeting
11:30a
7th Grade Survey
12:15p
Alum Guest Speaker Brooke Greene: Former CIA + Current FBI
12:15p
Field Studies meeting
1:00p
MS Preview: 7th/8th musical: James and the Giant Peach
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field #1)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
18
DAY G
AP Exams
7:15a
Dept Meetings
8:00a
Veracross Training
8:15a
Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
8:15a
Volunteer Appreciation Tea
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
MS 4 homeroom
9:00a
MS 5 homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
School Counselor
11:20a
30 day project lunch discussion- Faith
11:25a
Rhonda's G Block
11:25a
Rhonda's G block
11:25a
Student Life Committee
11:30a
6th Grade Survey
12:00p
US Faculty Mindful Compassion Workshop
1:00p
BioChem I and II
1:55p
Rhonda's A block
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
KM Meeting
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. UPrep (Safeco/Fenway - Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7:30p
7th/8th Musical: James and the Giant Peach
19
MS Boys 7/8 Lacrosse @ TBA
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Regionals
8:45a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 @ Annie Wright
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Redmond Green (Marymoor #2)
2:30p
7th/8th Musical: James and the Giant Peach
6:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament (Shoreline Stadium)